BoxOfficeHero Ticket Information, New Tour Listings BoxOfficeHero Presales, Tickets Info, Tour Listings and Merchandise

New Basics Brass Band 20th Anniversary! Columbus

New Basics Brass Band 20th Anniversary! is coming to Columbus on October 2nd, 2015 at 8:00 pm

Woodlands Tavern

1200 West Third Avenue
Columbus, OH, 43212, US
http://woodlandstavern.com/

View on Google Maps

New Basics Brass Band 20th Anniversary Columbus presale code
Events taking place soon at Woodlands Tavern

Drifting Roots w/ Lopaka Rootz at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 8 2026 @ 7:00pm

Happy Hour w/ Ditch Tea Steepers at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 10 2026 @ 6:00pm

Natalie Brooke w/ Big Blitz at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 10 2026 @ 7:00pm

Saturday's Children - A Grateful Dead experience - at Woodlands Tavern 2 · Jul 11 2026 @ 7:00pm

Sam Bush at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 12 2026 @ 7:00pm

Happy Hour w/ Emily Syring Trio at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 13 2026 @ 6:00pm

Happy Hour w/ The Hillclimbers at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 16 2026 @ 6:00pm

Happy Hour w/ The George Barrie Organ Trio at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 29 2026 @ 6:00pm

Pure Prairie League at Woodlands Tavern · Jul 31 2026 @ 7:00pm

Ben Chapman at Woodlands Tavern · Aug 14 2026 @ 7:00pm

Nearby venues

Natalie's Grandview
  Columbus, OH

Charlie’S Stage
  Columbus, OH

Ohio Stadium
  Columbus, OH

ScottsMiracle-Gro Field
  Columbus, OH

Skully's Music Diner
  Columbus, OH

Image source credit

Upcoming opportunities to get presale tickets for more events

Here are some of the newer performers and events who may be touring, and links to places where their presale codes may be published soon. Remember, getting presale tickets gives you the first chance to buy tickets for personal use or for resale.

Access Seun Kuti presale codes and presale password to beat the rush for tickets Phantom Of The Synth presale code and presale password to buy tickets early Get Fleurie presale codes and presale password to get presale tickets before the public Herencia De Grandes presale codes and presale passwords to beat the rush for tickets Billy Idol presale codes and presale passwords to beat the rush for tickets fakemink presale codes and presale passwords to beat the rush for tickets

Back to the top

© 2016-2026 BoxOfficeHero