Danny Michel


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Bombino

Winnipeg Folk Festival

The Milk Carton Kids

Lindi Ortega

The Garifuna Collective

Whitehorse

Patrick Watson

The Cat Empire

Nathan Rogers

Sean Rowe

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Bhi Bhiman

Aidan Knight

Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band

Butch Hancock

Del Barber

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Joe Ely

Hayes Carll

The Howlin' Brothers

Galactic

David Francey

Indigo Girls

Locos Por Juana

City and Colour

A Tribe Called Red

Over the Rhine

Oh My Darling

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Martin Sexton

The Avett Brothers

Matt the Electrician

Shelley Bean and the Duckety Muds

Tinpan Orange

Rich Aucoin

Dr Dog

Lake Street Dive

Xavier Rudd

Alan Kelly Gang

Serena Ryder

The Dunwells

Dan Bern

Rose Cousins

Leon Redbone

Sara Watkins

Cold Specks

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Jason Collett

Frank Fairfield

The Flatlanders

Robert Ellis

Tony Furtado

Seanster and the Monsters

David Lindley

Kaki King

Habadekuk

Stringband

D'harmo

Sean Watkins

Madame Diva

Peter Paul Van Camp

Bob King

Colin Meloy

The Great Balanzo

The Poor Fools Comedy

The JD Edwards Band

Niyaz

Ken Whiteley

Sarah MacDougall

The Levy Sisters

Los Vega

Sylvia Tyson

Aurelio Martinez

Monica Heldal

Makana

Chuck Brodsky

The Slocan Ramblers

Harry Manx

Tony McManus

Charles Esten

Gregory Alan Isakov

Brandi Carlile

Amelia Curran

Matt Andersen

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Lucius

The Fairfield Four

Of Monsters and Men

Good for Grapes

The Sheepdogs

Braden Gates

Bassekou Kouyate

Lord Huron

Brian McNeill

Tinariwen

The Duhks

Hawksley Workman

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Ngoni Ba

Old Man Luedecke

Eddie Berman

Night Sweats

Mike Farris

Amos Garrett

Ashley MacIsaac

The McCrary Sisters

Coig

Geoff Muldaur

Bear's Den

Sinead O'Connor

Oysterband

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

The Barr Brothers

Le Vent Du Nord

Nathaniel Rateliff

Jenny Lewis

I Draw Slow

Jerry Douglas

Laura Marling

Beppe Gambetta

Bill Bourne

Leo Bud Welch

Eliza Gilkyson

Les Hay Babies

Angus & Julia Stone

Oscar Lopez

Reuben & the Dark

Reuben and the Dark

The Once

John Smith

Emmanuel Jal

Richard Thompson

Frazey Ford

Si Kahn

Jenn Grant

Ross Ainslie

Lucy Rose

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Danny Michel & Jeremy Fisher

Courtney Marie Andrews

Mammút

Kacey Musgraves

Julia Jacklin

FM Belfast

Haley Heynderickx

Afrokumbe Sound System

Roman Clarke

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Michel Pagliaro

Alvvays

K'NAAN

Tim Baker

Steve Gunn

Taylor Janzen

Winnipeg Folk Festival 2019

Christine Fellows

RupLoops

13th annual Andy Kim Christmas

Kathleen Edwards

Mt. Joy

Magnificent 7s

The Cactus Blossoms

Ziggy Alberts

Car Seat Headrest

Snorri Helgason

Jason Mraz

The Tillers

The Swinging Belles

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Friday

Blind Boy Paxton

Mdou Moctar

Eliot Sumner

Steel City Jug Slammers

Platinum Blonde

Rebirth Brass Band

De Temps Antan

Snail Mail

The Garifuna Collective and Danny Michel

Johnathan Rice

Altin Gün

Charlie Hope

Sunny War

Ron Sexsmith

Eileen Ivers

The Devil Makes Three

Devon Gilfillian

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

Diamond Rings

Sean McConnell

Bebe Buckskin

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Death Cab for Cutie

Benedettiville

William Crighton

Andy Kim

Half Moon Run

This Is the Kit

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass & Festival Camping Pass

Starlight 10th Anniversary Block Party

Tal National

Eli Smith

The Magnificent Seven

Toubab Krewe

Vaudou Game

Ylja

Sean Cullen

John Sebastian

Mariel Buckley

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pack

Starlight 10th Anniversary Block Party featuring the Sadies / Diamond

Sam Lewis

Jesse Matas

Danny Michel & The Magnificent Seven

SAMANTHA CRAIN

Living Hour

Steve Poltz

The Strumbrellas

Cass McCombs

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - RV PASS FOR FESTIVAL CAMPGROUND

Combo Chimbita

Dr. John

Danny Michel featuring Skye Wallace

Molly Tuttle

John Cohen & Eli Smith

Danny Michel with special guest Quique Escamilla

Jim Kweskin

The Young'uns

Tanika Charles

The Lone Bellow

Luca Fogale

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass without Camping

Jeremy Fisher

Larkin Poe

Los Pachamama & Flor Amargo

Rayland Baxter

Colter Wall