Dakhabrakha


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Sera Cahoone

Vance Joy

Ben Howard

Phosphorescent

James Keelaghan

Maria Dunn

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

White Denim

Foy Vance

100 Mile House

Daniel Lanois

Jordie Lane

Lunasa

Los Lobos

Parker Millsap

Lucius

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Blue Rodeo

Bettye LaVette

Dan Mangan

Holly Williams

Rose Cousins

Alejandra Ribera

Elephant Revival

James Vincent McMorrow

Alela Diane

Charlie Musselwhite

Basia Bulat

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Della Mae

Donal Lunny

City and Colour

Lost Bayou Ramblers

Matt Andersen

Mandolin Orange

John Mann

Leon Redbone

Jayme Stone

Cody ChesnuTT

Pharis and Jason Romero

Mokoomba

Lizzy Hoyt

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Tony Joe White

The Stray Sisters

Ruth Moody

Ben Harper

Roy Forbes

Gregory Alan Isakov

Joe Ely

A Tribe Called Red

BROKEN BELLS

King Khan & the Shrines

Shakura S'Aida

Frank Ocean

Regina Spektor

Skrillex

John Craigie

CHVRCHES

This Is the Kit

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Greensky Bluegrass

Lord Huron

Allah Las

Amos Lee

The Glitch Mob

Real Estate

Bobby Womack

The Wailin Jennys

Grouplove

Steve Poltz

Wbez's Radio M and Sound Culture Welcome Dakhabrakha

Cloud Nothings

The Flaming Lips

Arctic Monkeys

Nick Mulvey

Neutral Milk Hotel

Ice Cube

Las Cafeteras

Cherub

Breabach

The Black Lillies

MS MR

Omar Souleyman

CAKE

Alex Cuba

Ty Segall

Zedd

Rudimental

Alice Phoebe Lou

Pusha T

Nick Waterhouse

Deafheaven

Janelle Monae

Russell Decarle

Cass McCombs

Die Antwoord

Jenn Grant

Caveman

Shovels & Rope

Phoenix

Don Bryant

ZZ Ward

Warpaint

Washed Out

Buffy Sainte-Marie

Chance the Rapper

The Bros. Landreth

Lake Street Dive

The War and Treaty

Polica

Fitz & The Tantrums

Ray Bonneville

Sound Culture Presents Dakhabrakha

The Wood Brothers

Chromeo

Goat

Les Poules a Colin

Ms. Lauryn Hill

The Naked and Famous

Carolina Chocolate Drops

City of the Sun

Jon & Roy

Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds

Twin Bandit

Umphrey's McGee

The Head and the Heart

Scott Cook

Break Science

Little Dragon

Bonnaroo

Sona Jobarteh

Drive-By Truckers

Lionel Richie

Andrew Bird

Shakey Graves

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Molly Tuttle

Meshuggah

Kaia Kater

Jonathan Wilson

David Lindley

Okkervil River

Capital Cities

John Butler Trio

TRIO DA KALI

Vintage Trouble

Sam Smith

Vampire Weekend

Iarla O'Lionaird

The Avett Brothers

Sarah Jarosz

Ry Cooder

The Lone Bellow

Tash Sultana

Wiz Khalifa

Martin Simpson

Classixx

Jake Bugg

A$AP Ferg

Robert Delong

Jon Batiste

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Kaskade

Mairtin O'Connor

Dr Dog

The Milk Carton Kids

Typhoon

Jack Johnson

Thao with the Get Down Stay Down

Mt. Joy

Slightly Stoopid

Sidi Toure

Lucero

Mastodon

James Blake

Banks

First Aid Kit

Danny Brown

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

La Santa Cecilia

Tinariwen

Son Little

The Wild Feathers

Devon Gilfillian

Yonder Mountain String Band

Bill Kirchen

J-Roddy Walston & the Business

Cut Copy

Cage the Elephant

Darkside

Blackberry Smoke

Jack White

Robert Francis

Those Darlins

Neko Case

Hannibal Buress

Jon Brooks

Valerie June

Ferron

The Bouncing Souls

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Disclosure

Haerts

John K Samson

Archie Roach

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Seniors

DakhaBrakha "EARTH" Live Film Score

Cracker

John Paul White

Begonia

Damien Jurado

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Pete & Joan Wernick

The Slocan Ramblers

Murder By Death

Marisa Anderson

Old Man Luedecke

Benedettiville

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

The Felice Brothers

Elton John

Bubba B The MC

DakhaBrakha - Mundial Montreal

Brandi Carlile

Hot Rize

Paper Bird

Joey Landreth

Jonah Blacksmith

Bryan Sutton

Mohsin Zaman

DakhaBrakha - Mundial Montreal - M pour Montréal

Peter Yarrow

Clinton St. John

Camper Van Beethoven

The Small Glories

Desi Sub Culture

Aoife O'Donovan

Double the Trouble

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

The Shins

Tanika Charles

Andrew Combs

Mbongwana Star

Billy Martin

Nick Forster

Seanster and the Monsters

Diyet

Huun-Huur-Tu

Cécile Doo-Kingué

ESME PATTERSON

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

DJ Shub

DJ Logic

Paul McKenna

The Swinging Belles

Danny Barnes

Feist

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Wesli

The Preatures

Wbez's Radio M Welcomes Dakhabrakha

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Mr Mark

Corey Harris

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Adult-Yth-Senior Pass

Big Thief

Margaret Glaspy

Bon Débarras

Carly Dow

Soviet Bloc Party

Chali 2na

Christopher Paul Stelling

Red Knuckles

Bruce Cockburn

Luke Roberts

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

The Features

DakhaBrakha plus Huun Huur Tu: Soviet Bloc Party

The Suitcase Junket

Sun K

Tim O'Brien

Arum Rae

Richard Inman

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Adult & Youth

DakhaBrakha plus Huun Huur Tu

Barenaked Ladies

Zaki Ibrahim

David Grier