Dakhabrakha 2021 tour dates


Next performances this artist is scheduled to appear at:
This artist has no upcoming performances - yet!

This artist has also appeared with:

Ben Howard

Phosphorescent

James Keelaghan

Maria Dunn

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Sera Cahoone

Vance Joy

100 Mile House

Daniel Lanois

White Denim

Foy Vance

James Vincent McMorrow

Alela Diane

Charlie Musselwhite

Basia Bulat

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Della Mae

Donal Lunny

Lost Bayou Ramblers

Mandolin Orange

John Mann

Leon Redbone

Matt Andersen

Cody ChesnuTT

Pharis and Jason Romero

Mokoomba

City and Colour

Lizzy Hoyt

Jayme Stone

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Tony Joe White

The Stray Sisters

Ruth Moody

Ben Harper

Roy Forbes

Gregory Alan Isakov

Joe Ely

Jordie Lane

Lunasa

Los Lobos

Parker Millsap

Lucius

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Blue Rodeo

Bettye LaVette

Dan Mangan

Holly Williams

Rose Cousins

Alejandra Ribera

Elephant Revival

Lake Street Dive

MS MR

Omar Souleyman

Nick Waterhouse

Sound Culture Presents Dakhabrakha

Russell Decarle

Chromeo

Goat

CAKE

Ty Segall

Ms. Lauryn Hill

The Naked and Famous

Pusha T

Mt. Joy

Jenn Grant

Buffy Sainte-Marie

Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds

Janelle Monae

The Bros. Landreth

Little Dragon

Bonnaroo

Die Antwoord

Caveman

Drive-By Truckers

Lionel Richie

Washed Out

Devon Gilfillian

Ray Bonneville

City of the Sun

Meshuggah

Polica

Chance the Rapper

Jon & Roy

Capital Cities

John Butler Trio

Fitz & The Tantrums

The Wood Brothers

Vintage Trouble

Sam Smith

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Ferron

Scott Cook

Shakey Graves

The Lone Bellow

Umphrey's McGee

Break Science

Molly Tuttle

Jake Bugg

A$AP Ferg

The Head and the Heart

Robert Delong

Jon Batiste

Andrew Bird

This Is the Kit

David Lindley

Iarla O'Lionaird

Thao with the Get Down Stay Down

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Okkervil River

Ry Cooder

Lucero

Mastodon

Jonathan Wilson

James Blake

Banks

Vampire Weekend

Nick Mulvey

Martin Simpson

Mairtin O'Connor

The Wild Feathers

The Avett Brothers

Sarah Jarosz

Classixx

The Milk Carton Kids

Jack Johnson

J-Roddy Walston & the Business

Cut Copy

Wiz Khalifa

Cage the Elephant

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Darkside

Kaskade

Alice Phoebe Lou

Sidi Toure

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Valerie June

Dr Dog

Typhoon

Tinariwen

Son Little

Disclosure

Haerts

Slightly Stoopid

A Tribe Called Red

First Aid Kit

BROKEN BELLS

Danny Brown

Don Bryant

Bill Kirchen

Robert Francis

CHVRCHES

La Santa Cecilia

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Yonder Mountain String Band

The War and Treaty

Neko Case

Jon Brooks

Allah Las

Amos Lee

Blackberry Smoke

The Glitch Mob

Jack White

Les Poules a Colin

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Wbez's Radio M and Sound Culture Welcome Dakhabrakha

Shakura S'Aida

The Flaming Lips

Arctic Monkeys

Those Darlins

Hannibal Buress

Neutral Milk Hotel

The Bouncing Souls

Twin Bandit

Regina Spektor

John Craigie

Cherub

The Black Lillies

King Khan & the Shrines

Sona Jobarteh

Lord Huron

The Wailin Jennys

Zedd

Rudimental

Frank Ocean

Skrillex

Greensky Bluegrass

Kaia Kater

Steve Poltz

Deafheaven

Cass McCombs

Real Estate

Bobby Womack

TRIO DA KALI

Las Cafeteras

Breabach

Shovels & Rope

Phoenix

Grouplove

Cloud Nothings

Warpaint

Ice Cube

Tash Sultana

Alex Cuba

ZZ Ward

Paper Bird

Joey Landreth

Jonah Blacksmith

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Adult-Yth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Mohsin Zaman

Bryan Sutton

Peter Yarrow

Clinton St. John

Billy Martin

Camper Van Beethoven

The Small Glories

Desi Sub Culture

Double the Trouble

Huun-Huur-Tu

Aoife O'Donovan

The Shins

Tanika Charles

DJ Logic

Andrew Combs

Mbongwana Star

Nick Forster

Diyet

Seanster and the Monsters

Cécile Doo-Kingué

ESME PATTERSON

The Preatures

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

DJ Shub

Paul McKenna

The Swinging Belles

Danny Barnes

Feist

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Wesli

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Mr Mark

Corey Harris

Wbez's Radio M Welcomes Dakhabrakha

Big Thief

Carly Dow

Margaret Glaspy

Bon Débarras

Soviet Bloc Party

Chali 2na

Christopher Paul Stelling

Red Knuckles

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Adult & Youth

Bruce Cockburn

Luke Roberts

DakhaBrakha plus Huun Huur Tu: Soviet Bloc Party

The Suitcase Junket

Tim O'Brien

Sun K

Richard Inman

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Seniors

Arum Rae

The Features

Barenaked Ladies

DakhaBrakha plus Huun Huur Tu

David Grier

Zaki Ibrahim

Archie Roach

John K Samson

Cracker

DakhaBrakha "EARTH" Live Film Score

Damien Jurado

Elton John

John Paul White

Begonia

Pete & Joan Wernick

DakhaBrakha - Mundial Montreal

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Marisa Anderson

The Slocan Ramblers

Murder By Death

Old Man Luedecke

Benedettiville

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

Bubba B The MC

DakhaBrakha - Mundial Montreal - M pour Montréal

The Felice Brothers

Hot Rize

Brandi Carlile