Newport Folk Festival


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Ryan Adams

Shakey Graves

The Oh Hellos

Dawes

Deer Tick

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Conor Oberst

Spirit Family Reunion

Aoife O'Donovan

Trampled By Turtles

Benjamin Booker

First Aid Kit

Watkins Family Hour

Nathaniel Rateliff

Sturgill Simpson

The Tallest Man On Earth

Newport Folk Festival Three Day Pass

Shovels & Rope

Alabama Shakes

Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass

Ballroom Thieves

Phil Cook

Langhorne Slim

Pegi Young & The Survivors

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Andy Shauf

Thao with the Get Down Stay Down

The Felice Brothers

Puss N Boots

Banditos

Julien Baker

Abigail Washburn

Milk Carton Kids

Nickel Creek

Hayes Carll

Jack White

Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear

Valerie June

Rodrigo Amarante

River Whyless

Black Pistol Fire

Jason Isbell

Lucero

Ages and Ages

GLEN HANSARD

The Suffers

Laura Marling

Elvis Costello

Margo Price

Nikki Lane

J-Roddy Walston & the Business

Norah Jones

Mavis Staples

Jonathan Batiste and the Stay Human Band

Ruby Amanfu

Lady Lamb

Sufjan Stevens

Caitlin Rose

Rayland Baxter

Field Report

The Strumbrellas

Blake Mills

Leif Vollebekk

Father John Misty

Gregory Alan Isakov

Hozier

Pokey LaFarge

John Moreland

Luluc

Night Sweats

Houndmouth

Frightened Rabbit

Lucius

The Jerry Cans

The Deslondes

Son Little

Courtney Barnett

Willie Watson

Rodrigo y Gabriela

Amy Helm

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Béla Fleck

Songhoy Blues

Christopher Paul Stelling

Infamous Stringdusters

Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats

Brandi Carlile

Jeff Tweedy

Patti Smith

Kurt Vile & the Violators

The Cactus Blossoms

Nicki Bluhm

The Barr Brothers

LADY LAMB THE BEEKEEPER

The Travelers

Villagers

Gary Clark, Jr.

Arlo Guthrie

Band of Horses

Wild Child

Angel Olsen

Jackson Browne

Of Monsters and Men

Basia Bulat

Raury

John Reilly and Friends

Sara Watkins

New Multitudes

Fruit Bats

The Arcs

Brown Bird

Tall Tall Trees

Hiss Golden Messenger

Punch Brothers

Jonathan Wilson

Ray LaMontagne

Hamilton Leithauser

Nancy And Beth

Jonny Corndawg

Jose Gonzalez

Robert Hunter

Blind Pilot

Carl Broemel

The Devil Makes Three

FREAKWATER

Frank Fairfield

Jimmy Cliff

Leon Bridges

Mandolin Orange

The Head and the Heart

Sharon Van Etten

Joe Fletcher & the Wrong Reasons

Jenny Lewis

The Staves

Communion

Calexico

Iron & Wine And Ben Bridwell

MATTHEW LOGAN VASQUEZ

City and Colour

Joel Rafael

Kurt Vile

Violent Femmes

The Haden Triplets

Heartless Bastards

Robert Ellis

TUNE-YARDS

The Goodbye Girls

Old Crow Medicine Show

The Apache Relay

The Kossoy Sisters

Strand of Oaks

HONEYHONEY

Tom Morello

Sun Kil Moon

My Morning Jacket

Spider John Koerner

Jack Johnson

Anais Mitchell

Flight of the Conchords

Joe Pug

Sleepy Man Banjo Boys

Pegi Young

Iron and Wine

Lake Street Dive

Radical Face

Lord Huron

The Lone Bellow

Charles Bradley

Death Vessel

Patty Griffin

Reignwolf

Brett Dennen

Bear's Den

Elephant Revival

The Deep Dark Woods

Megafaun

Heartbreaker Banquet

Newport Folk Festival Sunday Pass

The Milk Carton Kids

Milk Carton Kids Revue

Newport Folk Festival - Friday

Heartbreaker Banquet W/ Electric Lady/robot Fondue

Newport Folk Festival Friday

Graham Nash

Newport Folk Festival - Saturday

Ian Fitzgerald

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Willy Mason

Bahamas

Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass (Saturday & Sunday)

Amasa Hines

Newport Folk Festival - Sunday

Newport Folk Festival Friday Pass

Wilco

Newport Folk Festival Sunday

Shovels & Rope Busted Jukebox

Newport Folk Festival Saturday

Pokey Lafarge & the South City Three

Blitzen Trapper

State of the Union

Newport Folk Festival Saturday Pass

Your Song Changed My Life Hosted by Bob Boilen