Dawes has also appeared with:
The Head And The Heart
Kings of Leon
An Evening with Dawes
An Evening With Dawes: Passwords Tour
Bob Dylan
Alabama Shakes
Willie Nelson
The Avett Brothers
John Mayer
Bahamas
Lucius
Conor Oberst
Shovels & Rope
Trampled By Turtles
Old Crow Medicine Show
Kurt Vile
Portugal. The Man
Matt & Kim
Hozier
Houndmouth
The Lone Bellow
Erin Rae
Ruston Kelly
Jenny Lewis
Thao with the Get Down Stay Down
Purity Ring
Jeff Lynne's ELO
Kurt Vile & the Violators
Mumford & Sons
Alison Krauss
Pretty Lights
Outlaw Music Festival
Shakey Graves
Vampire Weekend
Shovels And Rope
Beck
Kopecky Family Band
Wilco
Matt Andersen
Young the Giant
Foals
Newport Folk Festival
The Joy Formidable
Gregory Alan Isakov
Jason Isbell
Outside Lands Festival
Cults
Wild Belle
King Tuff
Arlo Guthrie
Deer Tick
Dumpstaphunk
Earl Sweatshirt
Janelle Monáe
Chancellor Warhol
Ryan Adams
Joey Bada$$
Capital Cities
Poolside
Camper Van Beethoven
Dillon Francis
Benjamin Booker
The Forecastle Festival
Moon Taxi
Nico Vega
ZZ Ward
Andrew McMahon
Youngblood Hawke
Rudimental
LITTLE GREEN CARS
Phil Lesh
MS MR
Dan Mangan
Children of the Night
Cayucas
Mo Kenney
Life is Beautiful Festival
The Apache Relay
Jurassic 5
Smith Westerns
Deap Vally
Twenty One Pilots
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Emeli Sande
Hiss Golden Messenger
Winnipeg Folk Festival
Dreamers
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Lord Huron
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Kaskade
Hurray for the Riff Raff
Hall and Oates
Bombino
The Flaming Lips
Childish Gambino
Family of the Year
Imagine Dragons
Big Gigantic
Zedd
Fishbone
Bhi Bhiman
The Easy Leaves
A-Trak
Xylouris White
FREAKWATER
Jim James
Rura
Steeleye Span
Bobby Bazini
Foxygen
The Jerry Cans
Ages and Ages
Conor Oberst with special guest Dawes
Violent Femmes
Foy Vance
Alasdair Roberts
Madison Cunningham
The War and Treaty
Jose Gonzalez
The Sadies
The Tallest Man On Earth
Gary Clark, Jr.
The Bright Light Social Hour
The Tillers
Khruangbin
Steve Poltz
Xponential Music Festival
The Black Keys
Mavis Staples
Lettuce
Milo Greene
William Tyler
Empire of the Sun
The Weather Station
Animal Collective
Birds of Chicago
Current Swell
Les Soeurs Boulay
Jeremy Fisher
Mona
Royal Canoe
Greensky Bluegrass
City and Colour
First Aid Kit
Lucero
The National
Rayland Baxter
Valerie June
Pegi Young & The Survivors
The Revivalists
Band of Horses
Robyn Hitchcock
Frazey Ford
Sarah Jarosz
Seanster and the Monsters
Tokimonsta
Blind Boy Paxton
MNDR
Casey Driessen
Hayes Carll
Rubblebucket
Liz Longley
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Aoife O'Donovan
Caitlin Rose
Leif Vollebekk
Anuhea
Shred Kelly
Nahko And Medicine For The People
JD Wilkes
Steve Gunn
Luluc
Slow Leaves
Mariachi Ghost
Daniel Champagne
The Reverend Rambler
Jeff Tweedy
Iron and Wine
The Killers
Jonny Corndawg
The Deslondes
American Aquarium
Salva
Goldboot
Wallpaper.
Night Beds
Rusty Maples
RNR
Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings
Ekoh
Beau Hodges Band
Alpine
Punch Brothers
Charles Bradley
Hamilton Leithauser
HONEYHONEY
Nickel Creek
Sleepy Man Banjo Boys
The Kingston Springs
San Fermin
The Districts
Midi Matilda
Donovan Woods and the Opposition Presented By Winnipeg Folk Festival
Shaina Shepherd
Shaky Knees Music Festival
Mother Hips
Paul McCartney
Elvis Costello & the Imposters
Jessie Ware
Wake Owl
Same Sex Mary
Lilly Hiatt
Crazy Chief
Ryan Hemsworth
Hawksley Workman
Robert Plant & Sensational Space Shifters
A Crowd of Small Adventures
Inc.
Turner
The Violators
STS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)
Robert DeLong
The Dig
Maggie Rogers
Wildcat! Wildcat!
EL-P
Five Knives
Killer Mike
Noname
James McCartney
Down in the Valley
Naia Kete
Daughter
Jack White
Pegi Young
Josiah Johnson
Real Estate
Phoenix
Modest Mouse
Richy Mitch & The Coal Miners
Chromatics
Field Report
Brett Dennen
Bob Dylan with Special Guest Dawes
Yeasayer
Dawns
Dawes with Shovels & Rope
DATSIK
The String Cheese Incident
Aaron Embry
Cosmic Suckerpunch
Bob Mould
Wheeler Brothers
Living Colour
HAIM
Milk Carton Kids
Wavves
Bettye LaVette
Caamp
Lake Street Dive
Nilufer Yanya
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Ruen Brothers
My Morning Jacket
Nine Inch Nails
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
Blind Pilot
J-Roddy Walston & the Business
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Sharon Van Etten
Willie Watson
Locura
Amythyst Kiah
Blitzen Trapper
Gary Jules
White Denim
Phil Lesh & Friends
D'Angelo
Genticorum
Grizzly Bear
The Growlers
Kathleen Edwards
Youth Lagoon
Cold War Kids
The Pass
Knocked Up Kids
Toro y Moi
Tink
Big Boi
Ivan Neville
Tift Merritt
Mt. Joy
Puss N Boots
Fly Golden Eagle
Sugar Ray
Joey Landreth
Best Coast
Berlin
Langhorne Slim
Atlas Genius
Tomorrows Bad Seeds
The Devil Makes Three
Surfer Blood
Brian Wilson
Everclear
GRiZ
DJ Pierre
Gene Farris
Nosaj Thing
Dr Dog
Darlingside
Tedeschi Trucks Band
A Lion Named Roar
Sleight of Hands
Boys Noize
Waxahatchee
Whitenoize
Amtrac
Baauer
St. Paul and the Broken Bones
Griffin Camper
Frank Fairfield
The Oh Hellos
Allen Stone
Charli XCX
Spirit Family Reunion
Robert Ellis
Mandolin Orange
Passion Pit
Brown Bird
Danny Brown
Pokey LaFarge
John Reilly and Friends
Patty Griffin
Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts
k.d. lang
Wild Rivers
The Men
Eagles of Death Metal
Tokyo Police Club
The Heavy
Cage The Elephant
The Soft White Sixties
Al Simmons
THE BLACK CROWES/TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND
The Get Down
Too Many Zooz
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass
Hippo Campus
The Strumbrellas
Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass
Xponential Music Festival - Friday Wiggins Only Pass
Ashwin Batish
Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass
Mipso
Courtney Barnett
Allison Russell
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass
Five Alarm Funk
Life Is Beautiful Festival - Day 1 General Admission Pass
Seratones
Rising Appalachia
Rebirth Brass Band
Roadkill Ghost Choir
We Banjo 3
Foxtrot
Jadea Kelly
Indigo Girls
The Wild Feathers
Sam Dew
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne
The Japanese House
Newport Folk Festival Sunday Pass
Pharis and Jason Romero
Lawrence
Robert Francis
Joseph
The Deep Dark Woods
Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass
Kevin Welch
Grace Mitchell
The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer
Jackson Browne
Dr. Octagon
Dervish
Louis the Child
Communion
Joe Nolan
Sara Watkins
Kali Uchis
The California Honeydrops
SOFI TUKKER
The Haden Triplets
John Smith
Hop Along
Juno Songwriter's Circle
Miya Folick
Chris Pierce
WXPN Welcomes An Evening with DAWES: Passwords Tour
Lisa LeBlanc
Airborne Toxic Event
Maggie Rose
Colin Hay
Nelly
Daniel Caesar
Faye Webster
Outside Lands Festival - 3 Day GA Ticket
Grace Potter
Andrew Bird
Bruce Cockburn
Graveyard
The Texas Gentlemen
Ziggy Marley
Rebelution
Mutual Benefit
Clayton Joseph Scott
Chromeo
Chantal Kreviazuk
Gov't Mule
Poncho Sanchez
Donovan Woods & the Opposition: the Good Lover Tour
The Night Game
Blues Traveler
MisterWives
PJ Morton
Colin Linden
Paul Cauthen
Matt Costa
Donovan Woods & the Opposition: the Good Lover Tour with Guest Katie P
RushSouth Music Fest
Steel Pulse
The Forecastle Festival: Travel Package
The National Parks
Gaelynn Lea
Life Is Beautiful Festival - Day 1 VIP Pass
Molly Tuttle
The Bros. Landreth
Dr. Dog
Whitney
Life Is Beautiful Festival - SATURDAY VIP
Yola
Fortunate Ones
Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents The Bros. Landreth
COIN
Dawes, Hiss Golden Messenger
10 String Symphony
KCSN Presents Dawes
Julien Baker
Dawes, Sam Outlaw
Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors
Phoebe Bridgers
Dawes featuring New Transit
Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival Pass
Moon River Music Festival
Charlie Hope
Gill Landry
Life Is Beautiful Festival - SATURDAY GA
Overcoats
Kamaiyah
Andy White
Jonathan Wilson
K Flay
The Waifs
Mon Laferte
Dobet Gnahore
Son Volt
The Brother Brothers
FRENSHIP
Scenic Route To Alaska
Loufest 2-Day Pass
Tune-Yards
Colter Wall
Of Monsters and Men
The Lemon Twigs
La Misa Negra
Dr. Dog and Dawes
Tom Morello
MUNA
Courtney Marie Andrews
New Multitudes
Noura Mint Seymali
Sleigh Bells
Timmy Curran
Judah & the Lion
Hundred Waters
Phox
Roots of Creation
Israel Nash
Action Bronson
Jimmy Cliff
Bob Weir And Wolf Bros
Jungle
alt-J
Crass Mammoth
Annika Bennett
Venice
Electric Guest
The Higgs
Denzel Curry
ScHoolboy Q
Tag Team Tour
Charlie Overbey
CHVRCHES
Bomba Estéreo
Rob MacHado
Sunflower Bean
Future Islands
Tall Tall Trees
As The Crow Flies
Highly Suspect
Big Head Todd & the Monsters
Penny & Sparrow
The National Reserve
Carly Johnson
Ferron
The Christmas Jam
Kfog Concert for Kids
Lucy Dacus
Dawes Shovels & Rope
Kaia Kater
Valley Queen
Joe Bonamassa
93XRT Big Holiday Concert
Billy Strings
Bob Dylan and His Band
Waax
Mappe Of
Warren Haynes Presents: The 27th Annual Christmas Jam
Jeremie Albino
Dawes W/ Shovels & Rope
CBC Music presents q LIVE at the JUNOS
Gabrielle Shonk
Bruce Hornsby
93XRT Big Holiday Concert: The Head and The Heart and Dawes
Neal Francis
GRLwood
Matt Andersen & the Bona Fide
Kacy & Clayton
The Gaslight Anthem
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Archie Roach
Warren Haynes
Toad the Wet Sprocket
Bully
Bblasian
Matt Holubowski
Band of Skulls
Blackberry Smoke
Beach Road Weekend
Harrow Fair
Electric Hot Tuna
Serena Ryder
Sammy Rae
Spazz Cardigan
Front Country
The Doobie Brothers
The Kossoy Sisters
Rag'n'Bone Man
Socks In The Frying Pan
Willie Nelson & Family
The Ton3s
Spider John Koerner
Gorillaz
Twin Flames
Carl Broemel
Don Bryant
S U R V I V E
Ondara
Joe Fletcher & the Wrong Reasons
Jacob Banks
Henry Jamison
Dawes with Jonny Corndawg
Oliver Tree
Irish Mythen
Dan Deacon
Joel Rafael
Mondo Cozmo
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2 Day General Admission
The Small Glories
Donovan Woods, Sorcha Richardson
Jay Gilday
Anais Mitchell
Killiam Shakespeare
Playboi Carti
Metallica
How To Dress Well
Leikeli47
Above & Beyond
Goldroom
Reignwolf
Anderson .Paak
Lee Fields & the Expressions
Foxtrot and the Get Down
Big Wild
Thundercat
XPoNential Music Festival 3 Day Go Everywhere pass
Lauv
Little Dragon
Japanese Breakfast
Jauz
James Vincent McMorrow
BeachLife Festival 3 Day Pass
Patrick Watson
The Who
Umphrey's McGee
Wallis Bird
WFUV presents DAWES
Guards
Lotus
Brandi Carlile
The Disco Biscuits
Lanikai
Hiatus Kaiyote
Nêhiyawak
Brandi Carlile And Old Crow Medicine Show
Dropkick Murphys
STS9
Outlaw Music Festival: Willie Nelson, Phil Lesh & Friends
Dawes, Kathleen Edwards
Winnipeg Folk Festival 2018
Sleeper Agent
Black Pumas
Lukas Nelson
Alabama Shakes Fan Club Presale
The Hold Steady
Joe Russo's Almost Dead
Counting Crows
Mama Kin Spender
Jackie Greene
Matt Andersen & The Bonafide
Trapper Schoepp
Sacred Rose Fest
Delgres
Goose
Lukas Nelson + POTR
Mick Flannery
Huun-Huur-Tu
Blanco White
Girl Talk
Scott H. Biram
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2 Day Vip
David Jay
KXT Summer Cut
Natalie MacMaster
School of Song
Las Cafeteras
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2DAY VIP
Jessica Heine
MUMFORD & SONS, DAWES, SLOW CLUB
Barney Bentall
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass
Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019
Passenger
Kay & Martinez
MUMFORD & SONS, DAWES, NATHANIEL RATELIFF
Martin Simpson
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2 DAY GA
Andrea House
Sheryl Crow
Outside Lands Festival - Sunday Single Day GA Ticket
Nuela Charles
Dawes with Special Guests Simone Felice and Aaron Embry
Sidi Toure
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2DAY GA
Mitch Watkins
KXT's Summer Cut 2013
Dawes with Special Guests Shovels and Rope:, Sold Out
Our Lady Peace
RAC
Newport Folk Festival Three Day Pass
Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY GA Ticket
92.5 The River Presents: Ruston Kelly
Chelsea Cutler
A Tribe Called Quest
Outside Lands Festival - 3 Day VIP Ticket
Rich Aucoin
Tyler Childers
Queens of the Stone Age
Nancy And Beth
The Forecastle Festival--Saturday
Ruston Kelly: Brightly Burst Tour 2019
Lorde
Whethan
Bear's Den
Outside Lands Festival - 3 Day VIP Pass
Dear Rouge
The She's
July 19 Off Broadway Concert
Ruston Kelly with Donovan Woods
Midland
Belle & Sebastian
Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY VIP Pass
Live
The Artisanals
Vance Joy
Dawes with Special Guests Shovels and Rope
Bush
Julia Jacklin
Solange
Party In The Park: Dawes
Yungblud
Warpaint
Particle Kid
Jeremy Fisher, Jr.
Dawes: a Front and Center Television Event
Cory Wong
The Lonesome Ace Stringband
The Infamous Stringdusters
Lissie
The Lumber Jills
Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents Donovan Woods & Joey Landreth
ALL IN Music Festival
Micah Erenberg
Strand of Oaks
Bright Light Social Hour
Kamasi Washington
Outlaw Music Festival: Willie Nelson, The Avett Brothers, and others
WXRV and Newport Folk Festival Present: Dawes
Gordon Grdina
Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs
Boniface
Cloud Cult
Margo Price
John Showman & Tom Power
Dawes, Gary Jules
The Wood Brothers
Roger Roger
Cheneyville Music Festival
Yves Tumor
The LYNNes
NAC Presents/CNA Presente Donovan Woods
The Weeks
The War On Drugs
Elle King
Dennis Bouwman
Someone Still loves You Boris Yeltsin
Lee Ranaldo
Outside Lands Festival - Sunday Single Day VIP Ticket
Talisk
Rhye
Søn
Premium Box Seats: Outlaw Music Festival
Sleepy Kitty
John Butler Trio
The Dead Tongues
Dinosaur Jr
The London Souls
Live Nation Premium Box Seating
Ken Whiteley
Doctor Nativo
Phantogram
A Tribe Called Red
THE BLACK CROWES
Ocie Elliott
Little Barrie
Dustin Welch
Edmonton Folk Music Festival
Liz Cooper & The Stampede
John Moreland
CityFolk Festival
Forecastle Festival Tickets
Porches
Sun Kil Moon
Amos Garrett
Calpurnia
Sohn
Robert Hunter
The Opposition
Tove Lo
The Band CAMINO
Digging Roots
Boa
Justin Martin
John Prine
The Marias
Death Vessel
Temples
Mary Gauthier
EVAN GIIA
Bleachers
Rose Cousins
The Midnight
Fleet Foxes
DJ Human Kebab
Bendigo Fletcher
Royal Blood
The Driver Era
Keller Williams
Alan Doyle (Great Big Sea) & The Beautiful Gypsies
Four Tops
Blondie Chaplin
Donovan Woods Presented By Winnipeg Folk Festival
Local Natives
Hearty Har
Jason Mraz
Donovan Woods and the Opposition with special guests Wild Rivers
Amelia Curran
Mason Jennings
Daryl Hall & John Oates
The Record Company
LuLu and the TomCat
Man Man
Watchhouse (formerly Mandolin Orange)
Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
The Writes of Spring
John Fogerty
BeachLife Festival
Donovan Woods and the Opposition
Paperbird
Dawes - 2 Day Pass Ticket
Slightly Stoopid
Rob Dixon
Dawes - 2 Day Ticket
Tim Baker
Samantha Fish
Donavon Frankenreiter
Donovan Woods and the Opposition, Tim Pourbaix
Alan Doyle
The Whigs
Lucinda Williams
Al Jardine