Concerts From the Library of Congress


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

St Lawrence String Quartet

Birmingham Contemporary Music Group

Rosanne Cash

Cuarteto Casals With Manuel Barrueco

Huw Watkins

Roman Toteanberg Legacy: Vogler, Wang, Siirala

Claremont Quartet

Marc-André Hamelin

Mantra

Gabriel Kahane - Timo Andres

Rosanne Cash Band

Randy Newman

Sharon Robinson

Pierre-Laurent Aimard

Pam Tillis

Patrick Mason

Quatuor Ebene

Henry Threadgille's ZOOID

Simon Trpceski

Roman Totenberg Legacy: Vogler, Wang, Siirala

Claremont Trio and Misha Amory

Takacs Quartet and Marc-Andre Hamelin

Jory Vinikour

Gabriel Kahane

Parker Quartet

Mavis Staples

Joan Kwuon

Ensemble Caprice - New World Baroque

Mo Pitney

ORCHESTRA 2001 WITH ANN CRUMB AND PATRICK MASON

Henry Threadgill

Daniel Muller-schott And Simon Trpceski

St. Lawrence Quartet With Hsin-yun Huang

The Claremont Quartet

Apollon Musagete Quartett

Two Thousand Flutes

Timothy Andres

Parker Quartet with IKEDA

Broadway Composers - Lutvak, Tesori, Yazbek

Mahan Esfahani

Ensemble Caprice

Attacca Quartet

La Risonanza

The Danish String Quartet

Daniel Muller-Schott

Calefax Reed Quintet

Claremont Trio

Light and Matter

Gabriel Kahane - Timothy Andres

Kikuei Ikeda

Akademie Fur Alte Musik Berlin

Simone Dinnerstein

John Adams

The Musical Worlds of Victor Herbert

Alan Walker And Valerie Tryon

Koussevitzsky Legacy Celebration

Julius Drake

Habitat - lecture

Etienne Charles

Christophe Rousset

Roseanne Cash Round Robin

St. Lawerence Quartet With Pedja Muzijecic

Birmingham Contemporary Music Group With Lucy Schaufer

Chiara String Quartet

International Contemporary Ensemble with John Adams

Habitat

The Paganini Project : Peter Sheppard-Skaerved

Alan Walker

Steep Canyon Rangers

Ian Bostridge and Julius Drake

Xanadu

Christophe Rousset, Harpsichord

Rosanne Cash Round Robin

Mitzi Meyerson

St. Lawrence Quartet With Pedja Muzijecic

Fine Centennial Symposium

International Contemporary Ensemble

Curtis * Spano * Díaz

Miro Quartet - Ricardo Morales

Valerie Tryon

Dailey & Vincent

Ian Bostridge

Breakin' 2 : Electric Boogaloo

Pavel Haas Quartet

Freiburger Barockorchester

Elias String Quartet

Pedja Muzijevic

Lucy Schaufer

Fine Centennial Celebration

Audra McDonald

Kim Kashkashian

Friends of Chamber Music - Paul Lewis

Alex Ross

Steep Canyon Rangers * Dailey & Vincent * Donna Long And Jesse Smith

Vox Luminus

Mano a Mano y Mano a Mano

Keller Quartet

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

Gregory Porter

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Choir Of Clare College, Graham Ross, Director

Valentina Lisitsa

Kashkashian * Nagy

Paul Lewis, Piano

Alex Ross And Margaret Lattimore

Steep Canyon Rangers : Dailey & Vincent : Donna Long And Jesse Smith

Vox Luminis

Musical Lobbyists

Patricia Green

JACK Quartet

Gregory Porter Quartet

The Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Choir of Clare College

Richard Goode

Cuarteto Casals

Leipzig String Quartet

Country Music Association Songwriters Series

Margaret Lattimore

Donna Long

Ensemble Dal Niente

Fly Space

Left Bank Concert Society with Patricia Green

Jack Quarter With Ursula Oppens

Scharoun Ensemble

Manuel Barrueco

Birmingham Contemporary Music Group With Huw Watkins

Roman Toteanberg Legacy - Vogler/wang/siirala

Richard Goode & Friends

Finckel * Han * Hope * Neubauer

DR. JAMES WELDON NORRIS WITH THE HOWARD UNIVERSITY CHORALE

Jesse Smith

Ensemble Dal Niente - Founder's Day

Bill Anderson

Ann Crumb

Ursula Oppens

Kwoun / Smirnoff / Robinson / Babayan