Winnipeg Folk Festival


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Seanster and the Monsters

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Danny Michel

City and Colour

Whitehorse

Galactic

Joe Ely

Indigo Girls

Oh My Darling

The Avett Brothers

A Tribe Called Red

Patrick Watson

Martin Sexton

Xavier Rudd

The Cat Empire

Serena Ryder

Sara Watkins

Cold Specks

Nathan Rogers

David Lindley

The Flatlanders

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts

Lindi Ortega

Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band

Butch Hancock

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Benedettiville

Locos Por Juana

David Francey

Over the Rhine

Bombino

Habadekuk

The Garifuna Collective

Shelley Bean and the Duckety Muds

Dr Dog

Matt the Electrician

Alan Kelly Gang

Rich Aucoin

The Dunwells

Lake Street Dive

Rose Cousins

Dan Bern

Rayland Baxter

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Colin Meloy

Leon Redbone

Frank Fairfield

Jason Collett

Robert Ellis

Tony Furtado

Tinpan Orange

The Milk Carton Kids

Sean Rowe

Bhi Bhiman

Kaki King

Charlie Hope

Del Barber

Ken Whiteley

Aidan Knight

Hayes Carll

The Howlin' Brothers

The Levy Sisters

Los Vega

Steve Gunn

Sylvia Tyson

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Vaudou Game

Stringband

D'harmo

Blind Boy Paxton

Bahamas

Sean Watkins

Madame Diva

Shakey Graves

Peter Paul Van Camp

Bob King

Matt Andersen

Mo Kenney

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - RV PASS FOR FESTIVAL CAMPGROUND

The Great Balanzo

Dawes

The Tillers

The Poor Fools Comedy

Kurt Vile

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

The JD Edwards Band

The Crooked Brothers

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Niyaz

Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Sarah MacDougall

Possessed By Paul James

The Weather Station

The Head and the Heart

Lord Huron

Red Moon Road

The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers

Casey Driessen

Trampled By Turtles

San Fermin

Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers

Birds of Chicago

Colin Hay

Yemen Blues

Steve Dawson

Castlemoon Theatre

Tomato/Tomato

Liz Longley

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Slow Leaves

The Lemon Bucket Orkestra

Andy Shauf

Les Soeurs Boulay

Loudon Wainwright III

Twin Peaks

Ryley Walker

Jay Stoller and Drum Café

Robyn Hitchcock

Steve Poltz

Bobby Bazini

Jim Bryson

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Thursday Pass

Jennifer Castle

Jenny Lewis

Oysterband

Poor Old Shine

Theresa Williams

Xylouris White

Wild Child

Infamous Stringdusters

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Friday Pass

The Dead South

Royal Canoe

Noam Pikelny

Les Noces Gitanes

Daniel Champagne

The Sadies

Lisa LeBlanc

Ryan Adams

Ravid Kahalani

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Saturday Pass

The Wainwright Sisters

William Tyler

The Funk Hunters

Matthew Byrne

Shred Kelly

Rura

Basia Bulat

Son Little

Matt Epp

JD Wilkes

The Staves

Steeleye Span

Sam Roberts Band

Larry Campbell

Alan Doyle

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Sunday Pass

The Wild Reeds

Luluc

The Hooten Hallers

Jose Gonzalez

Jason Isbell

The Jerry Cans

Krar Collective

John Reilly and Friends

Mikaela Davis

EAST POINTERS

Rosie & the Riveters

Current Swell

Mariachi Ghost

Dan Frechette

Wilco

Jeremy Fisher

Lucius

Milky Chance

Martin Harley

Ruby & Smith

The Reverend Rambler

The Paper Kites

The Bright Light Social Hour

Dan Mangan

The Brothers Comatose

Boogat

Coeur De Pirate

Gustavo and the Green Fools

Sand Skyscraper

Frazey Ford

Arlo Guthrie

Nahko And Medicine For The People

Les Hay Babies

The Strumbrellas

Desi Sub Culture

The Swinging Belles

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Wednesday

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Thursday

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Friday

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Saturday

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Sunday

Archie Roach

Dr. John

Living Hour

Rhye

David Grier

John Showman & Tom Power

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Festival Camping Upgrade

Begonia

Pete & Joan Wernick

Luca Fogale

Rising Appalachia

Julien Baker

Arum Rae

The Sheepdogs

Murder By Death

Winnipeg Folk Festival 2018

Dakhabrakha

The Devil Makes Three

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass without Camping

Sun K

Sean McConnell

Sheryl Crow

John Cohen & Eli Smith

The Young'uns

John Butler Trio

Damien Jurado

The LYNNes

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Quiet Camping Upgrade

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

The Strumbrellas Presented By The Winnipeg Folk Fest

Bubba B The MC

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers

Jadea Kelly

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Thursday Pass

Gaelynn Lea

John K Samson

Eileen Ivers

Brandi Carlile

Mama Kin Spender

Marisa Anderson

Half Moon Run

Zaki Ibrahim

Tal National

Huun-Huur-Tu

Los Pachamama & Flor Amargo

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - WEDNESDAY PASS

Jonah Blacksmith

Colter Wall

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Old Man Luedecke

The Lonesome Ace Stringband

Death Cab for Cutie

The Strumbellas Presented By The Winnipeg Folk Fest

Mohsin Zaman

Haley Heynderickx

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Friday Pass

Whitney

The Felice Brothers

Peter Yarrow

Mick Flannery

100 Mile House

John Sebastian

Afrokumbe Sound System

John Paul White

Sam Lewis

Natalie MacMaster

Mammút

Julia Jacklin

Hiss Golden Messenger

Foy Vance

Micah Erenberg

Toubab Krewe

David Lindley presented By The Winnipeg Folk Festival

Double the Trouble

Winnipeg Folk Festival 2019

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Saturday Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Ticket

Kacy & Clayton

Bryan Sutton

The Shins

Amythyst Kiah

Hot Rize

Cass McCombs

Aurelio Martinez

Joey Landreth

Molly Tuttle

Barney Bentall

Roman Clarke

Nick Forster

Tim Baker

Mandolin Orange

Too Many Zooz

Paper Bird

Boniface

Aoife O'Donovan

SAMANTHA CRAIN

Diyet

Taylor Janzen

Winnipeg Folk Fest - RV Pass for Festival Campground

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Ticket

Matt Holubowski

Cécile Doo-Kingué

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Nêhiyawak

Clinton St. John

The Lone Bellow

Magnificent 7s

The Small Glories

Larkin Poe

Martin Simpson

RupLoops

Paul McKenna

Mt. Joy

Lee Ranaldo

Ashwin Batish

Camper Van Beethoven

Roger Roger

Front Country

Danny Barnes

Jim Kweskin

Ziggy Alberts

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Sunday Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Thursday Ticket

Snorri Helgason

Feist

Genticorum

Tanika Charles

Mbongwana Star

Courtney Marie Andrews

Sidi Toure

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Five Day Transferable Share Pack

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Ticket

Snail Mail

Darlingside

10 String Symphony

Andrew Combs

Jeremy Fisher, Jr.

Valley Queen

Corey Harris

Kacey Musgraves

Cold Specks Presented By The Winnipeg Folk Fest

Mr Mark

Mdou Moctar

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Friday Ticket

Steel City Jug Slammers

Daniel Lanois

Delgres

ESME PATTERSON

DJ Shub

Alvvays

Scott H. Biram

Carly Dow

Devon Gilfillian

Five Alarm Funk

Phoebe Bridgers

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

The Lumber Jills

Gabrielle Shonk

Chali 2na

Hawksley Workman

Lucy Rose

Crooked Brothers

Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents Desi Sub Culture

Altin Gün

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Saturday Ticket

Sunny War

Jayme Stone

Wallis Bird

Big Thief

Wesli

Christine Fellows

Las Cafeteras

Zeus

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

This Is the Kit

We Banjo 3

The War and Treaty

Alvin Youngblood Hart

LuLu and the TomCat

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Sunday Ticket

Harrow Fair

The Suitcase Junket

K'NAAN

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pass

FM Belfast

Black Hen Roadshow presented by Winnipeg Folk Fest

Bebe Buckskin

Waxahatchee

William Crighton

Christopher Paul Stelling

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

Lanikai

Red Knuckles

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass & Festival Camping Pass

Bon Débarras

Car Seat Headrest

Richard Inman

Mariel Buckley

Al Simmons

Lilly Hiatt

Margaret Glaspy

Jason Mraz

Winnipeg Folk Festival - RV Ticket for Festival Campground

Ferron

Barenaked Ladies

Kathleen Edwards

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pack

The Cactus Blossoms

The Crooked Brothers presented by The Winnipeg Folk Festival

Real Estate

Eli Smith

Eliot Sumner

Elle King

Ylja

Tim O'Brien

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival Pass

Gordon Grdina

Luke Roberts

Zeus Presented By The Winnipeg Folk Fest

Combo Chimbita

Courtney Barnett

Fortunate Ones

Bruce Cockburn

Rebirth Brass Band

Winnipeg Folk Fest At Birds Hill - Shopping Cart

Mappe Of

Cracker

De Temps Antan

Johnathan Rice

Passenger

Jesse Matas