Rayland Baxter


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

The Head and the Heart

Shakey Graves

Grace Potter & the Nocturnals

The Lumineers

Greensky Bluegrass

Borns

Infamous Stringdusters

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Run the Jewels

Ryan Adams

The Revivalists

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers

Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats

Phosphorescent

Langhorne Slim

Kacey Musgraves

John Moreland

Amy Helm

Lucius

The Brothers Comatose

Son Little

Illiterate Light

Grouplove

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Typhoon

Chromeo

The Cactus Blossoms

Nahko And Medicine For The People

Benedettiville

Devon Gilfillian

Warpaint

Bleachers

Vaudou Game

Boz Scaggs

Outside Lands Festival

Grace Potter

Aer

Death Cab for Cutie

Bettye LaVette

Wild Child

The Soul Rebels

Disclosure

The Wood Brothers

Songhoy Blues

Basia Bulat

The Staves

Bear Hands

Mikal Cronin

John Butler Trio

Mikaela Davis

Kanye West

Holy Ghost!

Father John Misty

Tegan and Sara

The Wild Reeds

Adia Victoria

Night Terrors of 1927

Milky Chance

Charlie Hope

Valerie June

Twin Peaks

Red Moon Road

Gustavo and the Green Fools

The Watson Twins

Sand Skyscraper

Patti Smith

X Ambassadors

Les Hay Babies

Oysterband

Big Thief

Possessed By Paul James

Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites, Rayland Baxter

Ruby Amanfu

Steve Dawson

The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers

LADY LAMB THE BEEKEEPER

San Fermin

Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers

Tomato/Tomato

COIN

Ryley Walker

Castlemoon Theatre

Donavon Frankenreiter

Margo Price

Colin Hay

The Lemon Bucket Orkestra

Ravid Kahalani

The Killers

Andy Shauf

Poor Old Shine

Bones Owens

Loudon Wainwright III

Jim Bryson

Matt Epp

PJ Harvey

Jennifer Castle

Cage the Elephant

Noam Pikelny

Moon Taxi

Charles Bradley

Lisa LeBlanc

Tycho

Conor Oberst

The Crooked Brothers

Gryffin

The Dead South

Jay Stoller and Drum Café

The Oh Hellos

Jenny Lewis

The Funk Hunters

The Avett Brothers

Norah Jones

Pell

Aaron Lee Tasjan

Alan Doyle

The Wainwright Sisters

Theresa Williams

Banditos

Ray LaMontagne

Rose Windows

Sam Roberts Band

Lucy Dacus

Les Noces Gitanes

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Larry Campbell

Krar Collective

Weezer

Martin Harley

Matthew Byrne

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Nicki Bluhm

Foxygen

The Hooten Hallers

Lord Huron

John Reilly and Friends

Frightened Rabbit

STRFKR

EAST POINTERS

Rosie & the Riveters

Newport Folk Festival

The Forecastle Festival

Houndmouth

Dan Frechette

Yemen Blues

Coeur De Pirate

Ruby & Smith

Modest Mouse

The Paper Kites

Deer Tick

Boogat

Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites

Tim O'Brien

Waka Flocka Flame

The Roots

Gill Landry

TRAILS AND WAYS

Scott Tournet

Evening Hymns

Amos Lee

The Lumineers plus Rayland Baxter & TBA Special Guest

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Jonathan Wilson

Vance Joy

Fatoumata Diawara

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Scarlett Jane

GRiZ

Wynonna Judd

Capital Cities

CHVRCHES

Ver La Luz

Black Pistol Fire

Judah & the Lion

Amos Lee Mountains of Sorrow, Rivers of Song Tour

The Lumineers plus Rayland Baxter & Special Guest BØRNS

John Smith

Spirit Family Reunion

LANY

Tiësto

Delhi 2 Dublin

Incubus

Vieux Farka Touré

The Strumbrellas

The Sheepdogs

SBTRKT

Anderson East

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Dylan Fest Nashville

Arctic Monkeys

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Good for Grapes

Mandolin Orange

Karan Casey

Beach Slang

Mighty Clouds of Joy

Villagers

Gardens & Villa

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

Modern Baseball

Tumbleweed Wanderers

Erika Wennerstrom

HAIM

The Milk Carton Kids

Hayes Carll

Caitlin Rose

Cashmere Cat

Lisa Hannigan

Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites, Rayland Baxter [Night

Jagwar Ma

Jerry Douglas

Woods

Donavon Frankenreiter featuring Rayland Baxter / Eric Tollefson

Big Freedia

Karen Elson

Duane Eddy

GLEN HANSARD

Dustin Bentall

Lady Lamb

Odesza

Lynn Miles

Rosanne Cash

Hamilton Leithauser

Martin Sexton

Brent Cobb

Richard Hawley

Flume

Dawes

The James Hunter Six

Dick Gaughan

Ben Howard

Marco Claveria Project

Patrick Watson

Watsky

Molly Tuttle

Finish Ticket

Alex Cuba

Shelly Colvin

Ruthie Foster

Giraffage

The Lone Bellow

The Texas Gentlemen

Steep Canyon Rangers

Xponential Music Festival

Kendel Carson

Ages and Ages

Needtobreathe

Rachelle Van Zanten

DUM DUM GIRLS

Shooter Jennings

Julia Jacklin

The Districts

Cold Specks

River Whyless

Lauren Shera

LP

Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires

Gold Panda

Cedric Burnside

Sara Watkins

Alan Kelly Gang

Elvis Perkins

LCD Soundsystem

Ross Ainslie

The Weeks

Courtney Barnett

Feist

Odessa

Local Natives

Carlos Nunez

Cut Copy

Loreena McKennitt

Langhorne Slim and the Law

Hans Theessink

Russell Decarle

Jack Harlow

Atmosphere

The Whigs

The Flaming Lips

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Paul Cauthen

Christopher Owens

Taylor Janzen

David Francey

Phil Cook

The Shelters

Japanese Breakfast

GIVERS

Jose Gonzalez

Neko Case

Niyaz

The Lumineers Plus Rayland Baxter & Tba Special Guest

Havana D'Primera

Makana

Elvis Costello

JD McPherson

Tony McManus

Elle King

Boys Noize

Brandi Carlile

Jonathan Tyler

Alabama Shakes

Bruce Cockburn

Julien Baker

Vince Staples

Joe Nolan

Jeff Tweedy

Duck Sauce

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Nilufer Yanya

Laura Smith

FIDLAR

Brett Dennen

Borderland Festival

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Jason Mraz

Wild Belle

Soccer Mommy

Car Seat Headrest

Snail Mail

The Menzingers

Stephen Kellogg

Mdou Moctar

Highly Suspect

JP Harris

Shakey Graves featuring Rayland Baxter

Deerhunter

MATTHEW LOGAN VASQUEZ

Quincy Davis

Interpol

De Temps Antan

Josh Ritter

Con Brio

Caamp

Blind Boy Paxton

Birdtalker

Dominic Lavoie

Steel City Jug Slammers

Carl Broemel

Live

Electric Guest

Foxtrot

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Rebirth Brass Band

Whitney

Duncan Fellows

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals w/ Rayland Baxter

John Paul White

Altin Gün

The Battery Electric

Pilgrimage Music and Cultural Festival

Shakey Graves featuring Rayland Baxter / Esme Patterson

Welshly Arms

Mike Gleason

Margaret Glaspy

Curtis Harding

Danny Michel

Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds

Tash Sultana

Johnathan Rice

The Band CAMINO

[Sold Out] Shakey Graves

Keith Urban

Sunny War

Aoife O'Donovan

XPoNential Music Festival 3 Day Go Everywhere pass

Ralph's World

Tame Impala

The Get Down

Forecastle Festival - Sunday

Demob Happy

This Is the Kit

Bebe Buckskin

Scott Tournet And Ver La Luz - Rayland Baxter

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals

Chloe Gendrow

Greensky Bluegrass + Rayland Baxter

Shaky Knees Music Festival

Andre Gesler

Mipso

Amos Lee Mountains of Sorrow, Rivers of Song Tour with special guest

The Devil Makes Three

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

Langhorne Slim & the Law

Sonoma Harvest Music Festival

The Nude Party

Sean McConnell

The Brook & The Bluff

Eliot Sumner

Sold Out! Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites, Rayland Baxt

Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real

William Crighton

Keller Williams

Mariel Buckley

Eric Tollefson

SOJA

Caroline Rose

Black Lips

Xponential Music Festival - Friday Wiggins Only Pass

Eileen Ivers

Oyster Kids

Calpurnia

Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

Eli Smith

Long Faces

Anna Shoemaker

Natalie Prass

Old Crow Medicine Show

Graham Nash

Pat Schmidt

Ruen Brothers

Half Moon Run

Radio 104.5 Presents: The Lumineers

WTTS Rock to Read w/Death Cab for Cutie

Tyler Childers

Tal National

Moon River Music Festival

Living Hour

Better Than Ezra

Ylja

Violent Femmes

Mavis Staples

Combo Chimbita

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

G. Love & Special Sauce

Mando Saenz

Tears for Fears

Raury

Rod Piazza and the Mighty Flyers

Toubab Krewe

Idles

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Jesse Matas

KALEO

Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival

George Ezra

Newport Folk Festival - Saturday

Clay Pollioni

The Struts

John Sebastian

WTTS Rock to Read with Death Cab for Cutie

The Blue Stones

Sam Lewis

Rayland Baxter, T. Hardy Morris

The Young'uns

The Roadhouse On Kexp Presents: Rayland Baxter W/ Skyway Man

Foo Fighters

Mark Lanegan

Floodwood

Luca Fogale

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Ticket

The Front Bottoms

Leon Bridges

Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY VIP Pass

The Joy Formidable

Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers with special guest Rayland Baxter

SAMANTHA CRAIN

Cleopatrick

Cass McCombs

JOHNNYSWIM

John Cohen & Eli Smith

Sea.Hear.Now Festival

The Wailers

Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass

Rayland Baxter with Margaret Glaspy

Tom Ihnken

Honne

I Don't Know How But They Found Me

Rayland Baxter, T. Hardy Morris, Cardinal Moon

Colter Wall

Rayland Baxter - Wide Awake Tour

Anna Rose

Sharon Van Etten

Gov't Mule

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Jesse Malin

Shaun Groves

Outside Lands Festival - Friday Single Day GA Ticket

Beck

The Arcs

Face To Face

Jim Kweskin

Peach Pit

Ellie Holcomb

Los Pachamama & Flor Amargo

Fruit Bats

Sam Hammer

Jason Isbell

Cassidy McClain

Jonathan Coulton

The Revivalists - Take Good Care Tour

Pedro the Lion

Larkin Poe

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Ticket

The Suitcase Junket

Blondie

Justin Townes Earle

Thee OH Sees

Ghost Light

Haley Heynderickx

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Ticket

Jack Johnson

The War and Treaty

Outside Lands Festival - Friday Single Day VIP Ticket

Slothrust

The Dandy Warhols

The Head and The Heart (SOLD OUT!)

Hawksley Workman

Lilly

White Reaper

Lucy Rose

Big Head Todd & the Monsters

Mammút

Balaram Stack

Hozier

90.9 The Bridge's Holiday Show: Jason Isbell

Shovels & Rope

The Felice Brothers

2017 Forecastle Festival Payment Plan Event

Wallows

Courtney Marie Andrews

Tim Baker

Social Distortion

Karl Densons Tiny Universe

Dashboard Confessional

Flight of the Conchords

Winnipeg Folk Festival 2019

Nicki Bluhm and the Gamblers Plus Rayland Baxter

The Parlor Mob

Kacy & Clayton

The Head and the Heart with Rayland Baxter

Bad Books

The Inspector Cluzo

Widower

K'NAAN

Walden

The Murlocs

FM Belfast

Joy Williams

Big Head Todd & The Monsters - 90.9 The Bridge's Holiday Show

Roman Clarke

Foxtrot and the Get Down

Rayland Baxter, Oliver John Rodgers

Lake Street Dive

Radical Face

The Grant Farm

WXPN Welcomes Rayland Baxter

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Yellow Days

Alvvays

Mt. Joy

Frank Turner

Edie Brickell

Low Cut Connie

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers Plus Rayland Baxter

The Tangiers Blues Band

The Dip

Jim James

Navene K

Kathleen Edwards

T. Hardy Morris

Rodrigo y Gabriela

Steve Gunn

Lady Wray

The Ghost Of Paul Revere

Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY GA Ticket

RupLoops

Newport Folk Festival Three Day Pass

Killiam Shakespeare

Rayland Baxter, Ojr

Gary Clark, Jr.

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

Bendigo Fletcher

The Forecastle Festival 2017

Jade Bird

Christine Fellows

The Swinging Belles

Lucie Silvas

Ziggy Alberts

Scott Tournet (Grace Potter&The Nocturnals)/Ver La Luz/Rayland Baxter

Nicole Atkins

Vincent Neil Emerson

Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts

Foals

Rob Kelly

Foxing

Houndmouth with Rayland Baxter

The Tillers

Mattiel

Royal Jelly Jive

The Steppin Stones

Seanster and the Monsters

The New Respects

Ghostland featuring The Ghost Of Paul Revere

Snorri Helgason

FREAKWATER

The Lumineers plus Rayland Baxter & Borns