John Butler Trio


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

John Butler Trio+

Dustin Thomas

Valerie June

Capital Cities

John Butler

The Avett Brothers

Greensky Bluegrass

The Head and the Heart

Mama Kin Spender

Big Freedia

Christopher Owens

Ben Howard

Finish Ticket

Cut Copy

TRAILS AND WAYS

Rayland Baxter

Jonathan Wilson

HAIM

Death Cab for Cutie

Typhoon

Disclosure

The Districts

CHVRCHES

The Flaming Lips

Arctic Monkeys

DUM DUM GIRLS

Vance Joy

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Tycho

Mama Kin

Woods

Warpaint

Atmosphere

Chromeo

Duck Sauce

Grouplove

SBTRKT

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Outside Lands Festival

Local Natives

Deer Tick

Phosphorescent

Jagwar Ma

Little Hurricane

Umphrey's McGee

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

A Tribe Called Red

Courtney Barnett

Monica Heldal

Trevor Hall

Neko Case

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Real Estate

Jake Bugg

Fatoumata Diawara

Mastodon

Scarlett Jane

Sam Smith

Die Antwoord

Allen Stone

Andrew Bird

Robert Delong

Michael Franti & Spearhead: Stay Human Tour

Tim O'Brien

SOJA

Bettye LaVette

Thao with the Get Down Stay Down

Evening Hymns

Tiësto

Big Sam's Funky Nation

The Wood Brothers

Lucero

Delhi 2 Dublin

Dick Gaughan

Jon Batiste

Fitz & The Tantrums

Lucius

Vampire Weekend

James Blake

Michael Franti & Spearhead - John Butler Trio - Stay Human Tour

Langhorne Slim

Break Science

The Wild Feathers

Shakey Graves

Polica

The Killers

Sarah Jarosz

The Brothers Comatose

J-Roddy Walston & the Business

Haerts

Kendel Carson

Banks

Kaskade

Cage the Elephant

Vieux Farka Touré

Okkervil River

The Milk Carton Kids

Good for Grapes

Boys Noize

Mighty Clouds of Joy

Elvis Perkins

Darkside

Wiz Khalifa

Falls

Danny Brown

The Soul Rebels

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

Classixx

Charles Bradley

Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers

Caitlin Rose

City and Colour

Watsky

Slightly Stoopid

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Allah Las

Jerry Douglas

Neutral Milk Hotel

Hans Theessink

Lynn Miles

BROKEN BELLS

Aer

Jack White

Flume

John Butler Trio with special guest Mama Kin Spender

Amos Lee

Jon Bryant

Amy Helm

Dustin Bentall

Dr Dog

Hannibal Buress

Yonder Mountain String Band

Tumbleweed Wanderers

Cherub

Rosanne Cash

Havana D'Primera

Marco Claveria Project

Dakhabrakha

White Denim

Mikal Cronin

Night Terrors of 1927

The Black Lillies

Martin Sexton

Zedd

Steep Canyon Rangers

Rudimental

The James Hunter Six

La Santa Cecilia

Tegan and Sara

The Glitch Mob

The Bouncing Souls

Deafheaven

Alex Cuba

Joe Nolan

Rachelle Van Zanten

First Aid Kit

Bear Hands

Bobby Womack

Holy Ghost!

Modest Mouse

Cass McCombs

Ruthie Foster

Shovels & Rope

Sara Watkins

Phoenix

Alan Kelly Gang

Those Darlins

Jenny Lewis

ZZ Ward

Cold Specks

The Naked and Famous

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Ross Ainslie

LP

Nattali Rize

Blackberry Smoke

Gold Panda

Omar Souleyman

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Skrillex

The Roots

Lake Street Dive

Goat

Loreena McKennitt

Frank Ocean

Kacey Musgraves

Russell Decarle

Ice Cube

Ray LaMontagne

Ms. Lauryn Hill

Feist

Lionel Richie

John Smith

Carlos Nunez

King Khan & the Shrines

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers

Janelle Monae

Cloud Nothings

Nahko And Medicine For The People

Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds

Little Dragon

Bonnaroo

Niyaz

Tony McManus

Pusha T

Kanye West

Drive-By Truckers

Karan Casey

Meshuggah

David Francey

GIVERS

Chance the Rapper

Run the Jewels

Ty Segall

Bleachers

A$AP Ferg

Laura Smith

CAKE

Washed Out

Vintage Trouble

Michael Franti & Spearhead STAY HUMAN TOUR with guest John Butler Trio

Makana

Lisa Hannigan

Gardens & Villa

The Lone Bellow

Bruce Cockburn

MS MR

Caveman

Nêhiyawak

Keller Williams

Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Five Alarm Funk

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Phoebe Bridgers

Roger Roger

Los Colognes

Huun-Huur-Tu

Valley Queen

Genticorum

Brandi Carlile

Elle King

We Banjo 3

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

WXRV The River Presents John Butler Trio

The War and Treaty

Jeremy Fisher, Jr.

LOCKN' Music Festival

John Butler Trio with SOJA

Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY VIP Pass

Natalie MacMaster

Gabrielle Shonk

Delgres

TAUK

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Al Simmons

XPN Welcomes John Butler Trio

Lilly Hiatt

The Lumber Jills

Spirit Family Reunion

Outside Lands Festival - Saturday Single Day GA Ticket

Bahamas

Archie Roach

Wallis Bird

JJ Grey & Mofro

Rhye

The Strumbrellas

John Butler Trio with Little Hurricane

Fortunate Ones

LuLu and the TomCat

Margo Price

Barney Bentall

The Features

Harrow Fair

Rising Appalachia

Lanikai

moe.

Ken Whiteley

John Butler Trio, Little Hurricane

Julien Baker

The Marcus King Band

Outside Lands Festival - Saturday Single Day VIP Ticket

Martin Simpson

Ferron

Jadea Kelly

Gordon Grdina

The String Cheese Incident

Charlie Hope

John Butler Trio+ The HOME Tour

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

Nocona

Sidi Toure

Mappe Of

Too Many Zooz

John Showman & Tom Power

The Revivalists

Pigeons

Gaelynn Lea

John Butler Trio+ - The HOME Tour

Scott H. Biram

Hiss Golden Messenger

Winnipeg Folk Festival 2018

Elton John

Ashwin Batish

The LYNNes

Gov't Mule

Whitney

Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY GA Ticket

Dispatch

Las Cafeteras

Mandolin Orange

Billy Martin

10 String Symphony

The Lonesome Ace Stringband

Widespread Panic

John Butler Trio With Special Guest Trevor Hall

J.S. Ondara

Kacy & Clayton

DISPATCH: HUNGER

Mo Kenney

Lee Ranaldo

Mick Flannery

DJ Logic

Dawes

Micah Erenberg

Phil Lesh & Friends

Passenger

Matt Holubowski

Dave Matthews Band

John Butler Trio / SOJA

Waxahatchee

Darlingside

Amythyst Kiah

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

The Preatures

Kurt Vile

Boniface

Eric Krasno

Sheryl Crow

Front Country

Dave Matthew Band