Edmonton Folk Music Festival


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Rose Cousins

Amos Garrett

John Smith

Lucius

The Milk Carton Kids

James Vincent McMorrow

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Pharis and Jason Romero

The Barr Brothers

Tinariwen

Lord Huron

Maria Dunn

Sera Cahoone

Joe Nolan

Gregory Alan Isakov

Blue Rodeo

James Keelaghan

Neko Case

Dakhabrakha

Shakey Graves

The Slocan Ramblers

Alex Cuba

Los Lobos

Jenn Grant

School of Song

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Ben Harper

Scott Cook

Bruce Cockburn

Basia Bulat

David Lindley

Elephant Revival

Good for Grapes

Oscar Lopez

Martin Simpson

Robert Francis

Jayme Stone

Sidi Toure

Ben Howard

Digging Roots

Phosphorescent

Jerry Douglas

Bettye LaVette

Della Mae

Ross Ainslie

Lunasa

Russell Decarle

Tony McManus

Tim O'Brien

Brandi Carlile

Ben Howard

David Jay

Jessica Heine

Kay & Martinez

Dennis Bouwman

Dan Mangan

Makana

Vance Joy

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Trampled By Turtles

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Jenny Lewis

Lost Bayou Ramblers

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Ricky Skaggs

John Butler Trio

Fatoumata Diawara

Genticorum

Parker Millsap

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Roy Forbes

Matt Andersen

Foy Vance

The Slocan Ramblers

The Duhks

Sinéad O'Connor

Tinariwen

Aurelio Martinez

Alela Diane

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Loreena McKennitt

Aurelio Martinez

Wild Rivers

Joe Ely

Charles Bradley

Arrested Development

Jordie Lane

Jim Cuddy

LA Bottine Souriante

Amadou & Mariam

The David Wax Museum

The Duhks

Bonnie Raitt

Corb Lund

Feist

Daniel Lanois

The Small Glories

James Vincent McMorrow

Andy White

Ruth Moody

Jordie Lane

Lizzy Hoyt

Mokoomba

The Avett Brothers

Ruth Moody

The Stray Sisters

Leon Redbone

100 Mile House

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Daniel Lanois

Holly Williams

Della Mae

Donal Lunny

Holly Williams

James Vincent McMorrow

John Mann

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Mavis Staples

Havana D'Primera

Bombino

Lisa Hannigan

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Mandolin Orange

La Misa Negra

The California Honeydrops

Emmylou Harris

Don Bryant

Lizzy Hoyt

The Brother Brothers

Cody ChesnuTT

Steep Canyon Rangers

Ruthie Foster

Ocie Elliott

Søn

Tony Joe White

Phosphorescent

Socks In The Frying Pan

Charlie Musselwhite

Bear's Den

Bahamas

Sera Cahoone

Arlo Guthrie

LP

The Head and the Heart

Of Monsters and Men

Delhi 2 Dublin

Irish Mythen

The War and Treaty

Alejandra Ribera

Harry Manx

Ashley MacIsaac

Johnny Clegg

Mighty Clouds of Joy

Amy Helm

Courtney Marie Andrews

Geoff Muldaur

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Braden Gates

Bassekou Kouyate

Gregory Alan Isakov

Les Hay Babies

Ross Ainslie

Shakura S'Aida

Buffy Sainte-Marie

The Fairfield Four

Ry Cooder

Dr. John

Henry Jamison

Jay Gilday

Danny Michel

Braden Gates

Laura Marling

Alan Kelly Gang

Old Man Luedecke

Frazey Ford

Jon Brooks

Niyaz

Laura Smith

Dobet Gnahore

Las Cafeteras

The Once

Ruen Brothers

Monica Heldal

Mary Gauthier

Andrea House

Mitch Watkins

Mike Farris

Cold Specks

Emmanuel Jal

The Dunwells

Sinead O'Connor

Kiran Ahluwalia

Geoff Berner

Noura Mint Seymali

Rory Block

Blue Highway

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

David Bromberg Quintet

Rosanne Cash

Calypso Rose

Rodney Crowell

Breabach

Lennie Gallant

Joe Henry

Martyn Joseph

Dervish

George Kahumoku Jr.

Carlos Nunez

Pokey LaFarge

Charles Esten

Le Vent Du Nord

Jimmy Lafave

Vieux Farka Touré

Jim Lauderdale

Dougie MacLean

Lori McKenna

Monkeyjunk

Oliver Mtukudzi

New Country Rehab

Joanne Shenandoah

Beppe Gambetta

J.R. Shore

Brian McNeill

Devon Gilfillian

Eddie Berman

Kentucky Thunder

Coig

Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

The McCrary Sisters

I Draw Slow

Jack Johnson

Leo Bud Welch

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Mardi Gras Indians

Reuben and the Dark

Cyril Neville

Les Hay Babies

Si Kahn

Beppe Gambetta

Valdy

This Is the Kit

Suzie Vinnick

Royal Wood

Oysterband

Wool On Wolves

Regina Spektor

Dick Gaughan

Kendel Carson

Elvis Perkins

Hans Theessink

David Francey

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Karan Casey

Reuben & the Dark

Lynn Miles

Marco Claveria Project

Rachelle Van Zanten

J.S. Ondara

Sara Watkins

Nick Waterhouse

Bill Bourne

Chuck Brodsky

Jon & Roy

Lindi Ortega

Matt Andersen

Scenic Route To Alaska

Alice Phoebe Lou

White Denim

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

Les Poules a Colin

Sona Jobarteh

TRIO DA KALI

The Bros. Landreth

Molly Tuttle

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Kaia Kater

Tash Sultana

Evening Hymns

John Craigie

Darlingside

The Hamiltones

Kate Rusby

City of the Sun

Night Sweats

Toko Telo

The Dead Tongues

Steve Poltz

Doctor Nativo

Tal National

Dustin Welch

Talisk

Iarla O'Lionaird

Mairtin O'Connor

Amelia Curran

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Kevin Welch

Nick Mulvey

Richard Thompson

Mt. Joy

Bill Kirchen

Martin Sexton

The Waifs

The James Hunter Six

Scarlett Jane

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Nathaniel Rateliff

Rayland Baxter

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Son Little

Twin Bandit

Dustin Bentall

Langhorne Slim

Angus & Julia Stone

Eliza Gilkyson

Twin Flames

Ngoni Ba

Ferron

Caitlin Rose

The Wailin Jennys

Steve Forbert

Ray Bonneville

Ani DiFranco

The Duhks

Sinéad O'Connor

Tinariwen

Aurelio Martinez

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Thursday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Adult & Youth

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Seniors

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Sunday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Beppe Gambetta

Colter Wall

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult/ Youth Transferable Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult Personal Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Thursday Evening Adult/ Youth Pass

Dawes

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Friday Evening Adult/ Youth Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Saturday Adult/ Youth Day Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Sunday Adult/ Youth Day Pass

CAAMP

Nuela Charles

Julia Jacklin

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

John Prine

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Thursday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Sunday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Amanda Shires

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Thursday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Con Brio

Jason Isbell

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Sunday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Adult-Yth-Senior Pass

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Hozier

Pieta Brown

Blanco White