Amos Garrett


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

John Smith

Rose Cousins

Oscar Lopez

The Barr Brothers

Joe Nolan

Genticorum

School of Song

Pharis and Jason Romero

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

David Jay

Andy White

Jessica Heine

La Misa Negra

Brandi Carlile

Kay & Martinez

The Brother Brothers

Digging Roots

The Small Glories

Ocie Elliott

The California Honeydrops

Socks In The Frying Pan

Dennis Bouwman

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Bahamas

Irish Mythen

Søn

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Wild Rivers

Lord Huron

Reuben and the Dark

Steve Forbert

Toko Telo

James Vincent McMorrow

Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan

Jay Gilday

Amelia Curran

Emmanuel Jal

Rodney Crowell

Eliza Gilkyson

Tony McManus

Danny Michel

Si Kahn

Bonnie Raitt

Corb Lund

Jayme Stone

The Hamiltones

Good for Grapes

Monica Heldal

The David Wax Museum

The Once

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Dobet Gnahore

Old Man Luedecke

The Slocan Ramblers

Mavis Staples

Dougie MacLean

Jim Cuddy

Sidi Toure

Henry Jamison

The Duhks

Bassekou Kouyate

Charles Esten

Lindi Ortega

Lennie Gallant

Jenn Grant

Scenic Route To Alaska

The McCrary Sisters

Mary Gauthier

Lori McKenna

Tal National

Kiran Ahluwalia

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Mardi Gras Indians

Andrea House

Mike Farris

Ngoni Ba

The Fairfield Four

Dr. John

Joe Henry

Harry Manx

Ruen Brothers

Bombino

Tim O'Brien

Ricky Skaggs

Monkeyjunk

Geoff Berner

The Milk Carton Kids

Mitch Watkins

Bear's Den

Ashley MacIsaac

Brian McNeill

The Dunwells

Martyn Joseph

Matt Andersen

Oysterband

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Arrested Development

Robert Francis

Oliver Mtukudzi

Rory Block

The Dead Tongues

Le Vent Du Nord

Sinead O'Connor

Eddie Berman

Mary Chapin Carpenter

George Kahumoku Jr.

Braden Gates

Cyril Neville

Noura Mint Seymali

Jenny Lewis

Emmylou Harris

New Country Rehab

Blue Highway

Of Monsters and Men

Doctor Nativo

Aurelio Martinez

Richard Thompson

Nathaniel Rateliff

Coig

Arlo Guthrie

Kate Rusby

Pokey LaFarge

Darlingside

Joanne Shenandoah

Valdy

The Waifs

Bill Bourne

Big Sam's Funky Nation

LA Bottine Souriante

Tinariwen

Dustin Welch

Laura Marling

Makana

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

Trampled By Turtles

Jimmy Lafave

Kevin Welch

J.R. Shore

Suzie Vinnick

Reuben & the Dark

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

David Bromberg Quintet

Night Sweats

Talisk

Les Hay Babies

Gregory Alan Isakov

I Draw Slow

Amadou & Mariam

Jim Lauderdale

Dervish

Martin Simpson

Royal Wood

Twin Flames

Frazey Ford

Beppe Gambetta

Calypso Rose

Geoff Muldaur

Lucius

Leo Bud Welch

Johnny Clegg

David Lindley

Courtney Marie Andrews

Kentucky Thunder

Wool On Wolves

J.S. Ondara

Chuck Brodsky

Angus & Julia Stone

Scott Cook

Jerry Douglas

Ross Ainslie

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult/ Youth Transferable Pass

Dawes

Ani DiFranco

Amanda Shires

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult Personal Pass

The War and Treaty

Blue Rodeo

The Amos Garrett Jazz Trio

Colter Wall

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Amos-Behavin'

Caamp

Bruce Cockburn

Don Bryant

Con Brio

Nuela Charles

Jason Isbell

Pieta Brown

Blanco White

Julia Jacklin

John Prine

Dan Mangan