Amos Garrett


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Rose Cousins

John Smith

The Barr Brothers

Oscar Lopez

Genticorum

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Wild Rivers

School of Song

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

The Small Glories

Andy White

Digging Roots

Joe Nolan

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

La Misa Negra

The California Honeydrops

Brandi Carlile

The Brother Brothers

David Jay

Jessica Heine

Kay & Martinez

Ocie Elliott

Dennis Bouwman

Søn

Socks In The Frying Pan

Bahamas

Pharis and Jason Romero

Irish Mythen

Harry Manx

Ashley MacIsaac

Jenny Lewis

Johnny Clegg

Courtney Marie Andrews

Geoff Muldaur

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Ricky Skaggs

Braden Gates

Bassekou Kouyate

Gregory Alan Isakov

Les Hay Babies

Ross Ainslie

The Fairfield Four

Dr. John

Henry Jamison

Jay Gilday

Danny Michel

Matt Andersen

Braden Gates

Laura Marling

Old Man Luedecke

Frazey Ford

Aurelio Martinez

Dobet Gnahore

The Once

Jenn Grant

Lucius

Arrested Development

Ruen Brothers

Monica Heldal

Mary Gauthier

Andrea House

Mitch Watkins

The Milk Carton Kids

Mike Farris

Emmanuel Jal

The Dunwells

Sinead O'Connor

Jim Cuddy

Kiran Ahluwalia

Geoff Berner

Noura Mint Seymali

Rory Block

Blue Highway

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

LA Bottine Souriante

David Bromberg Quintet

Calypso Rose

Scott Cook

Amadou & Mariam

Rodney Crowell

The David Wax Museum

Lennie Gallant

Joe Henry

James Vincent McMorrow

Martyn Joseph

Dervish

George Kahumoku Jr.

Pokey LaFarge

Charles Esten

Le Vent Du Nord

Jimmy Lafave

Jim Lauderdale

David Lindley

Good for Grapes

Tinariwen

The Duhks

Bonnie Raitt

Corb Lund

Dougie MacLean

Lori McKenna

Monkeyjunk

Oliver Mtukudzi

New Country Rehab

Joanne Shenandoah

Beppe Gambetta

J.R. Shore

Lord Huron

Brian McNeill

Martin Simpson

Eddie Berman

Kentucky Thunder

Coig

Robert Francis

Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

Jayme Stone

The McCrary Sisters

I Draw Slow

Sidi Toure

Leo Bud Welch

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Mardi Gras Indians

Reuben and the Dark

Cyril Neville

Les Hay Babies

Si Kahn

Beppe Gambetta

Valdy

Suzie Vinnick

Royal Wood

Oysterband

Wool On Wolves

Mavis Staples

Bombino

Reuben & the Dark

Jerry Douglas

Ross Ainslie

J.S. Ondara

Tony McManus

Tim O'Brien

Bill Bourne

Chuck Brodsky

Lindi Ortega

Emmylou Harris

Scenic Route To Alaska

Gregory Alan Isakov

Darlingside

The Hamiltones

Kate Rusby

Night Sweats

Toko Telo

The Dead Tongues

Doctor Nativo

Tal National

Dustin Welch

Talisk

Amelia Curran

Kevin Welch

Richard Thompson

The Waifs

Makana

Bear's Den

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Nathaniel Rateliff

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Arlo Guthrie

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Angus & Julia Stone

Eliza Gilkyson

Twin Flames

Ngoni Ba

Trampled By Turtles

Of Monsters and Men

Steve Forbert

Ani DiFranco

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Beppe Gambetta

Colter Wall

The Slocan Ramblers

The Slocan Ramblers

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult/ Youth Transferable Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult Personal Pass

Dawes

The Amos Garrett Jazz Trio

CAAMP

Nuela Charles

Bruce Cockburn

Julia Jacklin

Amos-Behavin'

John Prine

Amanda Shires

Don Bryant

Con Brio

Blue Rodeo

Jason Isbell

Dan Mangan

Pieta Brown

Blanco White

The War and Treaty