The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Rose Cousins

The Howlin' Brothers

Indigo Girls

Danny Michel

City and Colour

David Francey

Locos Por Juana

Over the Rhine

Bombino

The Avett Brothers

A Tribe Called Red

Oh My Darling

Patrick Watson

Martin Sexton

Dr Dog

Matt the Electrician

Xavier Rudd

Shelley Bean and the Duckety Muds

Rich Aucoin

The Dunwells

Lake Street Dive

Alan Kelly Gang

Serena Ryder

Sara Watkins

Dan Bern

Cold Specks

The Cat Empire

Leon Redbone

Frank Fairfield

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Nathan Rogers

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Jason Collett

Robert Ellis

David Lindley

Tinpan Orange

The Milk Carton Kids

The Flatlanders

Sean Rowe

Tony Furtado

Bhi Bhiman

Lindi Ortega

Kaki King

Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Del Barber

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Aidan Knight

Butch Hancock

Hayes Carll

Whitehorse

Galactic

Joe Ely

The Poor Fools Comedy

The JD Edwards Band

Niyaz

Ken Whiteley

Sarah MacDougall

The Levy Sisters

Los Vega

Seanster and the Monsters

Sylvia Tyson

Habadekuk

The Garifuna Collective

Stringband

D'harmo

Sean Watkins

Madame Diva

Peter Paul Van Camp

Bob King

Colin Meloy

The Great Balanzo

The Brother Brothers

Digging Roots

The Small Glories

Ocie Elliott

The California Honeydrops

Socks In The Frying Pan

Dennis Bouwman

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts

Irish Mythen

Søn

Joe Nolan

Wild Rivers

John Smith

Genticorum

School of Song

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Pharis and Jason Romero

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Amos Garrett

David Jay

Andy White

Jessica Heine

La Misa Negra

Kay & Martinez

The Dead Tongues

The Waifs

Kate Rusby

Doctor Nativo

Darlingside

Twin Flames

Dustin Welch

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer, Twin Bandit

Kevin Welch

J.S. Ondara

Talisk

Dervish

Jay Gilday

Toko Telo

Courtney Marie Andrews

The Hamiltones

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer Plus Guests

Dobet Gnahore

Henry Jamison

Scenic Route To Alaska

Tal National

Ruen Brothers

Tim O'Brien

Mary Gauthier

Andrea House

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Mitch Watkins

Noura Mint Seymali

Robert Francis

Imaginary Cities

Nuela Charles

Shakey Graves

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

John Mann

Pieta Brown

Julia Jacklin

The Sheepdogs with guests Imaginary Cites

Blanco White

Blind Boy Paxton

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pass

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass & Festival Camping Pass

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer with Guest The Reverend Rambler

Robert Cray Band

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pack

Winnipeg BBQ and Blues Festival

Dr. John

John Prine

The Reverend Rambler

Big Dave McLean

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass without Camping

Dan Mangan

Brandi Carlile

Ani DiFranco

Watermelon Slim

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Amanda Shires

Dawes

Bettye LaVette

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer with Guests

Blue Rodeo

Afrokumbe Sound System

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - RV PASS FOR FESTIVAL CAMPGROUND

The War and Treaty

Big Sugar

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer with Miss Quincy and the Showdown

Bahamas

Aurelio Martinez

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Colter Wall

Burnaby Blues & Roots Festival

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer Pres. By The Winnipeg Folk Festival

Magnificent 7s

Con Brio

Caamp

Wide Mouth Mason

The Harpoonist And The Axe Murderer - Jazz À L'année

Bruce Cockburn

The Sheepdogs

Don Bryant

Chic Gamine

Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer

Jason Isbell