John Smith


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Amos Garrett

Joe Nolan

The Milk Carton Kids

Good for Grapes

Jerry Douglas

Ross Ainslie

Tony McManus

Tim O'Brien

Makana

Genticorum

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Wild Rivers

Rose Cousins

School of Song

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Bruce Cockburn

The Small Glories

Andy White

Digging Roots

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

La Misa Negra

The California Honeydrops

Brandi Carlile

The Brother Brothers

David Jay

Jessica Heine

Kay & Martinez

Ocie Elliott

Dennis Bouwman

Søn

Socks In The Frying Pan

Pharis and Jason Romero

Irish Mythen

Harry Manx

Ashley MacIsaac

Jenny Lewis

Mighty Clouds of Joy

Amy Helm

Courtney Marie Andrews

Geoff Muldaur

John Butler Trio

Fatoumata Diawara

Braden Gates

Bassekou Kouyate

Shakey Graves

Gregory Alan Isakov

Les Hay Babies

Ross Ainslie

The Fairfield Four

Henry Jamison

Jay Gilday

Danny Michel

Matt Andersen

Braden Gates

Laura Marling

The Barr Brothers

Alan Kelly Gang

Old Man Luedecke

Loreena McKennitt

Frazey Ford

Aurelio Martinez

Niyaz

Laura Smith

Dobet Gnahore

Alex Cuba

The Once

Jenn Grant

Charles Bradley

Lucius

Ruen Brothers

Monica Heldal

Mary Gauthier

Andrea House

Mitch Watkins

Mike Farris

Cold Specks

Emmanuel Jal

Sinead O'Connor

Noura Mint Seymali

Rosanne Cash

Dervish

Carlos Nunez

Charles Esten

Le Vent Du Nord

Vieux Farka Touré

Tinariwen

Oscar Lopez

The Duhks

Feist

Beppe Gambetta

Lord Huron

Brian McNeill

Eddie Berman

The Avett Brothers

Coig

Robert Francis

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

The McCrary Sisters

I Draw Slow

Leo Bud Welch

Reuben and the Dark

Les Hay Babies

Si Kahn

Beppe Gambetta

Oysterband

Dick Gaughan

Kendel Carson

Elvis Perkins

Hans Theessink

Havana D'Primera

David Francey

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Bombino

Karan Casey

Reuben & the Dark

Lisa Hannigan

Lynn Miles

Marco Claveria Project

Rachelle Van Zanten

J.S. Ondara

Russell Decarle

Sara Watkins

Bill Bourne

Chuck Brodsky

Scenic Route To Alaska

Gregory Alan Isakov

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

Steep Canyon Rangers

Ruthie Foster

Evening Hymns

Darlingside

The Hamiltones

Kate Rusby

Night Sweats

Toko Telo

The Dead Tongues

Doctor Nativo

Tal National

Dustin Welch

Talisk

Amelia Curran

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Kevin Welch

Richard Thompson

Martin Sexton

The Waifs

The James Hunter Six

Scarlett Jane

Bear's Den

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Nathaniel Rateliff

Neko Case

Rayland Baxter

Patty Griffin

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Dustin Bentall

Langhorne Slim

Angus & Julia Stone

LP

Eliza Gilkyson

The Head and the Heart

Twin Flames

Ngoni Ba

Of Monsters and Men

Delhi 2 Dublin

Caitlin Rose

Ani DiFranco

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Beppe Gambetta

Colter Wall

The Slocan Ramblers

The Slocan Ramblers

Dawes

CAAMP

Nuela Charles

Julia Jacklin

David Gray

John Prine

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Amanda Shires

Don Bryant

Con Brio

Blue Rodeo

Jason Isbell

Dan Mangan

Pieta Brown

Bahamas

Blanco White

The War and Treaty