Tim O'Brien


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Jorma Kaukonen

Iris Dement

3 Show Package featuring Iris Dement / Jorma Kaukonen / Tim O'Brien

John Smith

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Bruce Cockburn

Joe Nolan

Feist

The Small Glories

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Ross Ainslie

Cold Specks

Ocie Elliott

Carlos Nunez

The Head and the Heart

Socks In The Frying Pan

Loreena McKennitt

Russell Decarle

Dennis Bouwman

Digging Roots

David Francey

Neko Case

Irish Mythen

Niyaz

Søn

Karan Casey

Tony McManus

The California Honeydrops

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Wild Rivers

Laura Smith

Lisa Hannigan

Makana

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Evening Hymns

Fatoumata Diawara

Genticorum

Scarlett Jane

Langhorne Slim

Lynn Miles

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Shakey Graves

Toko Telo

Delhi 2 Dublin

School of Song

Dick Gaughan

Vieux Farka Touré

Darrell Scott

Good for Grapes

Rayland Baxter

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Kendel Carson

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

The Milk Carton Kids

Pharis and Jason Romero

Caitlin Rose

Mighty Clouds of Joy

David Jay

Elvis Perkins

Amy Helm

Charles Bradley

Tal National

Dustin Bentall

Jerry Douglas

Jessica Heine

Hans Theessink

Rose Cousins

Martin Sexton

Brandi Carlile

The Avett Brothers

Andy White

The James Hunter Six

Marco Claveria Project

Rosanne Cash

Kay & Martinez

Havana D'Primera

Amos Garrett

Ruthie Foster

Steep Canyon Rangers

La Misa Negra

John Butler Trio

Rachelle Van Zanten

Alex Cuba

Kate Rusby

Hurray For The Riff Raff

LP

Sara Watkins

The Brother Brothers

Alan Kelly Gang

Pieta Brown

Seanster and the Monsters

Mohsin Zaman

Jason Isbell

The Shins

Julia Jacklin

Clinton St. John

Andrew Combs

Talisk

Desi Sub Culture

Darlingside

Danny Barnes

Double the Trouble

Joey Landreth

Cécile Doo-Kingué

Twin Flames

Tanika Charles

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

Robbie Fulks

Nick Forster

Kevin Welch

Corey Harris

Diyet

Daniel Lanois

J.S. Ondara

ESME PATTERSON

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Paul McKenna

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Dervish

Chali 2na

The Swinging Belles

Mbongwana Star

Jayme Stone

Jay Gilday

Matt Andersen

Margaret Glaspy

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Courtney Marie Andrews

The Suitcase Junket

Mr Mark

DJ Shub

Christopher Paul Stelling

The Hamiltones

Big Thief

Arum Rae

Carly Dow

Tim O'Brien Trio

Dobet Gnahore

Barenaked Ladies

Wesli

Amanda Shires

David Grier

Henry Jamison

Red Knuckles

Ani DiFranco

John K Samson

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

Tim O'Brien and The Banjo Tramps

Tim O’Brien & Darrell Scott

Scenic Route To Alaska

Cracker

Bon Débarras

Damien Jurado

Andrea House

Sun K

Blue Rodeo

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Richard Inman

Tim O'Brien Band

Murder By Death

Ruen Brothers

Dakhabrakha

Zaki Ibrahim

Luke Roberts

Old Man Luedecke

Mitch Watkins

Bahamas

The Felice Brothers

Archie Roach

Con Brio

Marisa Anderson

John Paul White

Begonia

Foy Vance

The Dead Tongues

Mary Gauthier

Bryan Sutton

Pete & Joan Wernick

City and Colour

Noura Mint Seymali

100 Mile House

Doctor Nativo

Benedettiville

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

Paper Bird

Robert Francis

Aoife O'Donovan

Bubba B The MC

Peter Yarrow

The Waifs

Hot Rize

Dustin Welch

Jonah Blacksmith

Camper Van Beethoven