A Tribe Called Red


Next performances this artist is appearing at:

A Tribe Called Red [ Toronto, ON ] · Aug 6 2020 @ 6:00pm


This artist has also appeared with:

City and Colour

The Avett Brothers

Dr Dog

Lake Street Dive

Xavier Rudd

Serena Ryder

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Del Barber

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Aidan Knight

Hayes Carll

The Howlin' Brothers

Whitehorse

Galactic

Joe Ely

Indigo Girls

Locos Por Juana

Danny Michel

David Francey

Over the Rhine

Oh My Darling

Bombino

Matt the Electrician

Patrick Watson

Shelley Bean and the Duckety Muds

Martin Sexton

Ken Whiteley

Alan Kelly Gang

Rich Aucoin

The Dunwells

Dan Bern

Rose Cousins

The Cat Empire

Sara Watkins

Cold Specks

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Leon Redbone

Frank Fairfield

Nathan Rogers

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Jason Collett

Robert Ellis

Tony Furtado

Tinpan Orange

David Lindley

The Milk Carton Kids

The Flatlanders

Sean Rowe

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Bhi Bhiman

Lindi Ortega

Kaki King

Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band

Butch Hancock

Peter Paul Van Camp

Bob King

Colin Meloy

The Great Balanzo

Gogol Bordello

The Poor Fools Comedy

The JD Edwards Band

Niyaz

Sarah MacDougall

The Levy Sisters

Los Vega

Smalltown DJS

Seanster and the Monsters

Vampire Weekend

Sylvia Tyson

Vance Joy

Habadekuk

The Garifuna Collective

Stringband

D'harmo

Sean Watkins

Madame Diva

Capital Cities

Washed Out

CHVRCHES

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Real Estate

Fitz & The Tantrums

Phoenix

Arts & Crafts Field Trip

Half Moon Run

John Butler Trio

The Darcys

Cloud Nothings

Ziibiwan

Narcy

Ice Cube

Lucero

The Redhill Valleys

Austra

BROKEN BELLS

Hello Delaware

The Wild Feathers

Reuben & the Dark

Chance the Rapper

Reignwolf

Grouplove

Young the Giant

The Wood Brothers

Art d'Ecco

Haerts

King Khan & the Shrines

Dakhabrakha

Pusha T

J-Roddy Walston & the Business

Brett Newski

The Funk Hunters

Valerie June

Phosphorescent

CAKE

Break Science

Riverfest Elora

The Glitch Mob

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Disclosure

Sarah Smith

James Blake

Gang Signs

Arctic Monkeys

Badbadnotgood

Saul Williams

Erica Dee

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Grandtheft

July Talk

Die Antwoord

Okkervil River

Neutral Milk Hotel

MS MR

Andrew Bird

Dan Mangan

Allah Las

Cage the Elephant

Riverfest Elora 2019

Rudimental

Shad

Jim Bryson

Sarah Jarosz

PKEW PKEW PKEW

The Head and the Heart

Classixx

Bahamas

Warpaint

Ben Howard

Kaskade

Cherub

Amos Lee

Fine Times

Kurt Vile

The Lowdown Brass Band

Typhoon

Jonathan Wilson

The Flaming Lips

The Naked and Famous

Polica

The Black Lillies

Begonia

Danny Brown

Yukon Blonde

Deafheaven

Peter Piper

The Chantrelles

Goat

The Strumbrellas

Wiz Khalifa

Zedd

Lionel Richie

Umphrey's McGee

Cass McCombs

Lord Huron

Jack White

Basketball

ZZ Ward

Bonnaroo

Broken Social Scene

Hannibal Buress

Slightly Stoopid

Shovels & Rope

Sam Smith

La Santa Cecilia

Deap Vally

Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds

Midnight Shine

White Denim

Nightbox

Ms. Lauryn Hill

Skrillex

Yonder Mountain String Band

Said The Whale

Chromeo

Jon Batiste

Virgin Mobile Presents the Squamish Valley Music Festival

A Tribe Called Red with Special Guests

Meshuggah

The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Bobby Womack

Jordan Klassen

Drive-By Truckers

A$AP Ferg

Tedeschi Trucks Band

The Bouncing Souls

Little Dragon

Pale Lips

Banks

The Lone Bellow

Mix Master Mike

Omar Souleyman

Jim Byrnes

Vintage Trouble

Cubs Refrain

Ty Segall

Mastodon

First Aid Kit

Those Darlins

Greensky Bluegrass

Jake Bugg

Darkside

Jurassic 5

Thao with the Get Down Stay Down

Kevin Drew

Gabrielle Shonk

Janelle Monae

Robert Delong

Caveman

Hubert Lenoir

Fortunate Ones

Cut Copy

Blackberry Smoke

Feist

Frank Ocean

Wallis Bird

The Tackies

A Tribe Called Red, T.s the Solution

Melissa Etheridge

Waxahatchee

Lynne Hanson

Ferron

RBC Ottawa Bluesfest

The Ballantynes

Alison Rose

Mehdi Cayenne Club

LuLu and the TomCat

Matt Mays

Single Mothers

Coco Montoya

Taylor Knox

Courtney Barnett

A Tribe Called Red, Tommy D Funk

Sheryl Crow

The Jivewires

Julien Baker

Moontricks

Madeon

Jesse Pascoe

Arkells

Eliot Sumner

Lanikai

Trevor Alguire

Squamish Constellation Festival

MacKlemore

The Campbell Brothers

Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Thornetta Davis

Mappe Of

Daniel Caesar

Hyness

Angelique Francis

A Tribe Called Red, Jovan Ristic

Above Top Secret

Hannah Georgas

Kalle Mattson

Nefe

Dustin Bentall & the Smokes

Wide Mouth Mason

John Jacob Magistery

Rising Appalachia

Toby Keith

Huun-Huur-Tu

Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers

Charlie Hope

Vince Vaccaro

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Julie Corrigan

Sarah McLachlan

Johnny Balik

Gordon Grdina

Tribe Royal

USS

Ryan Lewis

Death From Above 1979

Elle King

LCD Soundsystem

Winnipeg Folk Festival 2018

The Kills

Lil Yachty

Broadway Draws

Blakdenim

The Pharcyde

K-OS

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

Jaunt

Merival

Jadea Kelly

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Brandi Carlile

Natalie MacMaster

Anderson East

Reykjavíkurdætur

Gaelynn Lea

Hebegebe

Malak

Michael Bublé

Caveboy

The Sadies

Dead Obies

Elton John

John Showman & Tom Power

Twin Flames

K-Days

Matt Andersen

Rhye

Bill Durst

Janette King

Too Many Zooz

Dominique Fricot

Blve Hills

Charly Hustle

Krisp Kutz

Timber Timbre

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pass

Walrus

Dear Rouge

RL Grime

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass & Festival Camping Pass

Childish Gambino

Jake Owen

Live

Monowhales

Whitney

Beatniks

Mushy Gushy

Milk & Bone

Gord Downie

Night Lovell

Billy Martin

The LYNNes

Wicked Grin

Rellik

Diamond Rings

Sam Roberts Band

Hiss Golden Messenger

Shy Glizzy

Ace of Wands

Jessie Reyez

Ashwin Batish

Dennis Ellsworth

Lowell

Brea Lawrenson

Sexto Sentido

Tei Shi

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pack

TOBi

Carolyn Wonderland

Pretty Lights

Gary Clark, Jr.

Barney Bentall

JOHNNYSWIM

B.A. Johnston

Kacy & Clayton

Day 1 Only - Squamish Valley Music Festival

Mama Kin Spender

Old Man Grant

CBC Music Festival

F**Cked Up

DJ Logic

The Lonesome Ace Stringband

RBC Bluesfest 2017

K-Days 2019

Gord Bamford

Mandolin Orange

Boogie

DijahSB

Anna Lunoe

Hotkid

10 String Symphony

Eddie Quotez

Boogey The Beat

DJ Kookum

Overcoats

Ben Rogers

Dr. John

The Features

Yoke Lore

Band of Horses

Justin Moore

Martin Simpson

Peter Wolf

The Anti-Queens

Matt Holubowski

A Tribe Called Red Plus Guests

Mick Flannery

Pine

Northern Touch All-Stars

Mydy Rabycad

The Preatures

Micah Erenberg

Thundercat

Showboy

Pokey LaFarge

Lee Ranaldo

Too Slim and the Taildraggers

Nicolette & the Nobodies

Bear Mountain

Muse

Alice Merton

Dawes

Laketown Shakedown

Weekend Festival Ticket - Squamish Valley Music Festival

Eru-Era

The Rural Alberta Advantage

Joseph

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass without Camping

The JUNO Awards

A Tribe Called Red, Barragoon

Phantogram

Sidi Toure

DJ Mustard

Just John

Front Country

A Tribe Called Red Plus Monolithium & DJ Applecat

Amythyst Kiah

Slack Bridges

Aquakultre

Interpol

Boniface

Portugal. The Man

BOIGRL

Eric Lindell

Darlingside

Billy Moon

Allie

High Valley

Black Caviar

Phoebe Bridgers

Astrocolor

A Tribe Called Red, Daniel Harder, JSTJR, Mad Major Melvin

Fevers

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - RV PASS FOR FESTIVAL CAMPGROUND

A Tribe Called Red (Late Show)

CBCMusic.ca Festival

Tennyson

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Fifth Harmony

Ammoye

Fabulous Thunderbirds

Scott H. Biram

Sage The Gemini

Dom Dias

Valley Queen

A Tribe Called Red Plus Lido Pimienta Monolithium & DJ Applecat

Nêhiyawak

Sparklesaurus

Anthony Geraci

A Tribe Called Red DJ Set featuring Yes Yes Y'all DJS

Roger Roger

James Vincent McMorrow

Molly Hatchet

Kandle

Five Alarm Funk

Kitzl

Three Times Lucky

Moscow Apartment

The War and Treaty

Neon Steve

A Tribe Called Red with Yes Yes Yall, Lido Pimienta & Sitting Bear

Flight Distance

A Tribe Called Red, Saul Williams

Boogat

Harrison

Afrokumbe Sound System

Alessia Cara

A Tribe Called Red, Narcy

Divine Fits

The Shins

Las Cafeteras

Slam Allen

Archie Roach

A Tribe Called Red featuring Tom Wrecks

VANESSA COLLIER

Genticorum

Telecomo

Queens of the Stone Age

Do Make Say Think

Sugaray Rayford

U.S. Girls

Jeremy Fisher, Jr.

Royal Canoe

Skratch Bastid

P!NK

We Banjo 3

Aurelio Martinez

Krizz Kaliko

Bob Moses

Bonjay

Lilly Hiatt

DJ Anger

Dragonette

Harea Band

Oka

Busty and the Bass

Bernice

The Angelina Hunter Trio

A Tribe Called Red with Artson

The Heavy

Tegan and Sara

Mo Kenney

50 Cent

Long Range Hustle

Harrow Fair

A Tribe Called Red + DJ Psycho

Madeline Merlo

Delgres

Party 5 Years / Ans - a Tribe Called Red, U.S. Girls & More / Plus

The Lumber Jills

LP

Joel Plaskett

The Matinee

Foy Vance

Skye Wallace

Al Simmons

LUVR

Magnificent 7s

The 2017 JUNO Awards

Passenger

Flume

Current Swell

Family of the Year

High Waters

The Bright Light Social Hour