Dawes has also appeared with:
The Head And The Heart
Kings of Leon
An Evening with Dawes
An Evening With Dawes: Passwords Tour
Willie Nelson
Alabama Shakes
The Avett Brothers
John Mayer
Bob Dylan
Lucius
Bahamas
Conor Oberst
Shovels & Rope
Old Crow Medicine Show
Trampled By Turtles
Portugal. The Man
Matt & Kim
Kurt Vile
Erin Rae
The Lone Bellow
Ruston Kelly
Hozier
Houndmouth
Jenny Lewis
Thao with the Get Down Stay Down
Vampire Weekend
Alison Krauss
Purity Ring
Mumford & Sons
Kurt Vile & the Violators
Jeff Lynne's ELO
Pretty Lights
Shovels And Rope
Shakey Graves
Outlaw Music Festival
Newport Folk Festival
The Joy Formidable
Foals
Young the Giant
Kopecky Family Band
Cults
Deer Tick
Wilco
Outside Lands Festival
Beck
King Tuff
Wild Belle
Dumpstaphunk
Arlo Guthrie
Gregory Alan Isakov
Matt Andersen
Jason Isbell
Joey Bada$$
Fishbone
Poolside
Lord Huron
Janelle Monáe
Hiss Golden Messenger
Zedd
Capital Cities
Phil Lesh
Rudimental
Dreamers
Jurassic 5
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Big Gigantic
Twenty One Pilots
Benjamin Booker
The Forecastle Festival
Bombino
Chancellor Warhol
The Flaming Lips
Family of the Year
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Winnipeg Folk Festival
Hurray for the Riff Raff
Youngblood Hawke
Red Hot Chili Peppers
The Apache Relay
MS MR
The Easy Leaves
Earl Sweatshirt
A-Trak
Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
Dillon Francis
ZZ Ward
Hall and Oates
Deap Vally
Imagine Dragons
Dan Mangan
Cayucas
Bhi Bhiman
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Mo Kenney
Andrew McMahon
Moon Taxi
Children of the Night
Ryan Adams
Emeli Sande
LITTLE GREEN CARS
Life is Beautiful Festival
Kaskade
Childish Gambino
Camper Van Beethoven
Nico Vega
Smith Westerns
JD Wilkes
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Royal Canoe
American Aquarium
Empire of the Sun
The Tallest Man On Earth
Conor Oberst with special guest Dawes
Xponential Music Festival
Slow Leaves
Khruangbin
Bobby Bazini
Pegi Young & The Survivors
Foy Vance
The Killers
The Sadies
Anuhea
Shred Kelly
Ages and Ages
Leif Vollebekk
Alasdair Roberts
Iron and Wine
Les Soeurs Boulay
Steve Gunn
First Aid Kit
Frazey Ford
Hayes Carll
The Jerry Cans
Jim James
Gary Clark, Jr.
The Revivalists
Lettuce
Madison Cunningham
Blind Boy Paxton
Daniel Champagne
Birds of Chicago
Greensky Bluegrass
Caitlin Rose
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Tokimonsta
Jonny Corndawg
FREAKWATER
Steve Poltz
Steeleye Span
Seanster and the Monsters
Rubblebucket
Jeff Tweedy
The Weather Station
Rayland Baxter
The War and Treaty
Mavis Staples
Band of Horses
The Reverend Rambler
Milo Greene
Current Swell
Sarah Jarosz
The Bright Light Social Hour
City and Colour
Rura
Robyn Hitchcock
MNDR
Mariachi Ghost
Mona
Lucero
The Deslondes
Liz Longley
The Tillers
Jeremy Fisher
Animal Collective
Valerie June
Luluc
Aoife O'Donovan
William Tyler
Xylouris White
The National
Jose Gonzalez
Casey Driessen
Violent Femmes
The Black Keys
Foxygen
Sleight of Hands
Amtrac
Charles Bradley
Hamilton Leithauser
Grizzly Bear
Robert Plant & Sensational Space Shifters
Aaron Embry
Patty Griffin
The String Cheese Incident
Sugar Ray
Josiah Johnson
Wavves
Night Beds
Ruen Brothers
Youth Lagoon
Dawns
STS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)
Pegi Young
Shaina Shepherd
Phoenix
GRiZ
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Darlingside
Dawes with Shovels & Rope
Spirit Family Reunion
Shaky Knees Music Festival
Tift Merritt
Mandolin Orange
Killer Mike
Phil Lesh & Friends
Noname
Lake Street Dive
Rusty Maples
Nine Inch Nails
Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings
Wildcat! Wildcat!
Gene Farris
Boys Noize
Sleepy Man Banjo Boys
Real Estate
Blitzen Trapper
D'Angelo
Cage The Elephant
HAIM
Everclear
The Growlers
Gary Jules
Baauer
Mother Hips
Eagles of Death Metal
Passion Pit
Frank Fairfield
My Morning Jacket
Goldboot
Fly Golden Eagle
Robert DeLong
EL-P
HONEYHONEY
Waxahatchee
Chromatics
Nickel Creek
Cold War Kids
Dr Dog
Jessie Ware
The Pass
Modest Mouse
DJ Pierre
Naia Kete
Nosaj Thing
Lilly Hiatt
Tokyo Police Club
Living Colour
The Soft White Sixties
Tomorrows Bad Seeds
Wild Rivers
Turner
Mt. Joy
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Daughter
Punch Brothers
St. Paul and the Broken Bones
White Denim
Midi Matilda
Elvis Costello & the Imposters
The Oh Hellos
Bob Dylan with Special Guest Dawes
Tink
Willie Watson
Alpine
Ivan Neville
Paul McCartney
Danny Brown
Cosmic Suckerpunch
A Crowd of Small Adventures
The Violators
A Lion Named Roar
Genticorum
Kathleen Edwards
John Reilly and Friends
Field Report
Allen Stone
Brown Bird
DATSIK
Brian Wilson
Wake Owl
Knocked Up Kids
Donovan Woods and the Opposition Presented By Winnipeg Folk Festival
Puss N Boots
Langhorne Slim
J-Roddy Walston & the Business
Ekoh
The Districts
Brett Dennen
Yeasayer
Crazy Chief
Bettye LaVette
Bob Mould
The Kingston Springs
Griffin Camper
James McCartney
The Heavy
Berlin
Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts
Hawksley Workman
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
Atlas Genius
Joey Landreth
Sharon Van Etten
RNR
Down in the Valley
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Five Knives
Big Boi
Charli XCX
San Fermin
Caamp
Same Sex Mary
Ryan Hemsworth
The Devil Makes Three
Maggie Rogers
The Men
Beau Hodges Band
Locura
Salva
Amythyst Kiah
Jack White
Whitenoize
Wheeler Brothers
Best Coast
k.d. lang
Inc.
Nilufer Yanya
Blind Pilot
Milk Carton Kids
Wallpaper.
Richy Mitch & The Coal Miners
The Dig
Pokey LaFarge
Robert Ellis
Toro y Moi
Surfer Blood
Mick Flannery
Sam Dew
Brandi Carlile
Crass Mammoth
Maggie Rose
School of Song
Ziggy Marley
Highly Suspect
Elle King
Hundred Waters
Dropkick Murphys
Billy Strings
The Opposition
Phantogram
GRLwood
Oliver Tree
Tim Baker
Gill Landry
Life Is Beautiful Festival - Day 1 VIP Pass
Outside Lands Festival - 3 Day VIP Ticket
Indigo Girls
Killiam Shakespeare
Julien Baker
Vance Joy
Yves Tumor
Noura Mint Seymali
THE BLACK CROWES/TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND
Ocie Elliott
Big Head Todd & the Monsters
Five Alarm Funk
Jackie Greene
Thundercat
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Mary Gauthier
Someone Still loves You Boris Yeltsin
Lanikai
Joseph
The Weeks
Dawes, Kathleen Edwards
Sacred Rose Fest
The California Honeydrops
Son Volt
Gordon Grdina
THE BLACK CROWES
Dawes, Gary Jules
Kay & Martinez
Blues Traveler
Israel Nash
Electric Guest
COIN
Ruston Kelly with Donovan Woods
KXT's Summer Cut 2013
Liz Cooper & The Stampede
Valley Queen
Sohn
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2 DAY GA
Daryl Hall & John Oates
Ondara
BeachLife Festival
WXPN Welcomes An Evening with DAWES: Passwords Tour
Natalie MacMaster
Bruce Cockburn
Bruce Hornsby
Toad the Wet Sprocket
Pharis and Jason Romero
Roger Roger
Dawes: a Front and Center Television Event
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass
Talisk
Bob Weir And Wolf Bros
Of Monsters and Men
Lauv
Jadea Kelly
The Who
Lotus
Phox
RushSouth Music Fest
Blanco White
Colin Hay
CHVRCHES
A Tribe Called Red
The National Reserve
CityFolk Festival
Dinosaur Jr
Waax
Mama Kin Spender
Kali Uchis
Life Is Beautiful Festival - SATURDAY GA
Dawes with Special Guests Shovels and Rope:, Sold Out
Rebirth Brass Band
Japanese Breakfast
Spider John Koerner
Tyler Childers
Fortunate Ones
The She's
Margo Price
La Misa Negra
Donovan Woods and the Opposition with special guests Wild Rivers
S U R V I V E
The Writes of Spring
Dawes, Sam Outlaw
Sleeper Agent
Jeremie Albino
Digging Roots
Little Barrie
Wallis Bird
The Japanese House
The London Souls
Faye Webster
Jessica Heine
Clayton Joseph Scott
Penny & Sparrow
Lee Ranaldo
Action Bronson
Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass
Graveyard
Four Tops
Twin Flames
Donovan Woods & the Opposition: the Good Lover Tour with Guest Katie P
Huun-Huur-Tu
Lisa LeBlanc
Joe Bonamassa
Robert Hunter
93XRT Big Holiday Concert: The Head and The Heart and Dawes
Dr. Dog
Ruston Kelly: Brightly Burst Tour 2019
The Midnight
Front Country
John Moreland
Anais Mitchell
Dustin Welch
Timmy Curran
Anderson .Paak
Rising Appalachia
Little Dragon
Goose
John Smith
Boniface
The Lemon Twigs
Cheneyville Music Festival
Matt Andersen & the Bona Fide
Death Vessel
Band of Skulls
Bomba Estéreo
Live
Girl Talk
Forecastle Festival Tickets
Mappe Of
Tove Lo
Beach Road Weekend
DJ Human Kebab
Carly Johnson
Winnipeg Folk Festival 2018
Dr. Octagon
Outside Lands Festival - Sunday Single Day GA Ticket
Matt Andersen & The Bonafide
Watchhouse (formerly Mandolin Orange)
Henry Jamison
Slightly Stoopid
Nelly
Las Cafeteras
Rebelution
MisterWives
Nuela Charles
Steel Pulse
Queens of the Stone Age
Kamasi Washington
Scenic Route To Alaska
Gorillaz
Amelia Curran
Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents The Bros. Landreth
Dawes with Special Guests Shovels and Rope
Allison Russell
Foxtrot and the Get Down
The Kossoy Sisters
WFUV presents DAWES
Jimmy Cliff
Miya Folick
David Jay
Grace Potter
Sunflower Bean
Sleigh Bells
Newport Folk Festival Sunday Pass
Lucy Dacus
Amos Garrett
CBC Music presents q LIVE at the JUNOS
Delgres
SOFI TUKKER
Lucinda Williams
Socks In The Frying Pan
Blondie Chaplin
Donovan Woods & the Opposition: the Good Lover Tour
Sheryl Crow
The Doobie Brothers
93XRT Big Holiday Concert
The National Parks
92.5 The River Presents: Ruston Kelly
The Marías
Matt Holubowski
Fleet Foxes
Airborne Toxic Event
Doctor Nativo
As The Crow Flies
Leikeli47
Courtney Barnett
Lee Fields & the Expressions
Joe Russo's Almost Dead
Joe Nolan
Lukas Nelson + POTR
Micah Erenberg
FRENSHIP
Cloud Cult
Tag Team Tour
Bendigo Fletcher
Ferron
Porches
Mutual Benefit
Hearty Har
Don Bryant
Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
Hop Along
Scott H. Biram
Daniel Caesar
Warren Haynes Presents: The 27th Annual Christmas Jam
The Gaslight Anthem
Yola
Dear Rouge
Dawes with Special Guests Simone Felice and Aaron Embry
Mason Jennings
The Infamous Stringdusters
Dobet Gnahore
Dan Deacon
Outlaw Music Festival: Willie Nelson, The Avett Brothers, and others
Donovan Woods and the Opposition, Tim Pourbaix
Rag'n'Bone Man
Alan Doyle (Great Big Sea) & The Beautiful Gypsies
The Bros. Landreth
Nancy And Beth
July 19 Off Broadway Concert
Xponential Music Festival - Friday Wiggins Only Pass
Joel Rafael
Julia Jacklin
RAC
Outside Lands Festival - Sunday Single Day VIP Ticket
Paul Cauthen
Mitch Watkins
Chris Pierce
Sara Watkins
Denzel Curry
Ken Whiteley
Future Islands
The Haden Triplets
Guards
Sammy Rae
Edmonton Folk Music Festival
Sleepy Kitty
Kaia Kater
Louis the Child
Party In The Park: Dawes
Seratones
The Forecastle Festival: Travel Package
XPoNential Music Festival 3 Day Go Everywhere pass
Chelsea Cutler
Blackberry Smoke
Whitney
Lorde
Moon River Music Festival
Bob Dylan and His Band
The Band CAMINO
Kacy & Clayton
Paperbird
Temples
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2 Day General Admission
Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs
Colter Wall
Donovan Woods Presented By Winnipeg Folk Festival
The Record Company
Rob Dixon
The Small Glories
Al Jardine
Dawes, Hiss Golden Messenger
Passenger
Dawes featuring New Transit
The Night Game
STS9
The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer
Counting Crows
The Lonesome Ace Stringband
Mon Laferte
Strand of Oaks
Annika Bennett
The Dead Tongues
The Wild Feathers
Charlie Overbey
Playboi Carti
The Strumbrellas
Above & Beyond
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2DAY VIP
The Driver Era
The Ton3s
Jason Mraz
PJ Morton
Sidi Toure
Juno Songwriter's Circle
The Christmas Jam
Sun Kil Moon
Molly Tuttle
Rich Aucoin
MUMFORD & SONS, DAWES, NATHANIEL RATELIFF
EVAN GIIA
Harrow Fair
Royal Blood
Donovan Woods and the Opposition
Mondo Cozmo
Alan Doyle
Newport Folk Festival Three Day Pass
The Forecastle Festival--Saturday
The Get Down
Joe Fletcher & the Wrong Reasons
Midland
Phoebe Bridgers
Solange
The War On Drugs
Andy White
Lissie
John Butler Trio
ScHoolboy Q
Communion
Bully
Rose Cousins
Spazz Cardigan
Nêhiyawak
Grace Mitchell
Alabama Shakes Fan Club Presale
Tall Tall Trees
Gov't Mule
Andrea House
Matt Costa
Jackson Browne
Jungle
Man Man
ALL IN Music Festival
The Brother Brothers
Willie Nelson & Family
Bear's Den
KCSN Presents Dawes
Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY VIP Pass
Mipso
Yungblud
Gaelynn Lea
A Tribe Called Quest
The Disco Biscuits
Robert Francis
Dr. Dog and Dawes
Outlaw Music Festival: Willie Nelson, Phil Lesh & Friends
The LYNNes
Kamaiyah
Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass
Søn
Roadkill Ghost Choir
Venice
Tom Morello
Jauz
Al Simmons
Metallica
Bright Light Social Hour
Jay Gilday
Keller Williams
Chromeo
Martin Simpson
Colin Linden
Electric Hot Tuna
Kfog Concert for Kids
Overcoats
Dawes W/ Shovels & Rope
Our Lady Peace
MUMFORD & SONS, DAWES, SLOW CLUB
Boa
Archie Roach
Bleachers
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2 Day Vip
Samantha Fish
Outside Lands Festival - 3 Day GA Ticket
Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival Pass
Ashwin Batish
Goldroom
Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY GA Ticket
Foxtrot
BeachLife Festival 3 Day Pass
Carl Broemel
Whethan
10 String Symphony
Belle & Sebastian
Black Pumas
Dervish
Trapper Schoepp
The Lumber Jills
The Whigs
WXRV and Newport Folk Festival Present: Dawes
The Wood Brothers
Courtney Marie Andrews
Particle Kid
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass
LuLu and the TomCat
Jacob Banks
Dawes - 2 Day Pass Ticket
Live Nation Premium Box Seating
Rob MacHado
Jonathan Wilson
The Hold Steady
Neal Francis
John Prine
Bblasian
Lawrence
Brandi Carlile And Old Crow Medicine Show
The Texas Gentlemen
Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019
Poncho Sanchez
The Deep Dark Woods
Judah & the Lion
Rhye
alt-J
Local Natives
Cory Wong
The Waifs
Dawes - 2 Day Ticket
Donovan Woods, Sorcha Richardson
Life Is Beautiful Festival - SATURDAY VIP
Outside Lands Festival - 3 Day VIP Pass
Hippo Campus
Dawes with Jonny Corndawg
The Artisanals
Charlie Hope
Warpaint
Dennis Bouwman
Roots of Creation
Tune-Yards
Big Wild
We Banjo 3
James Vincent McMorrow
Umphrey's McGee
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne
Loufest 2-Day Pass
John Showman & Tom Power
MUNA
NAC Presents/CNA Presente Donovan Woods
Warren Haynes
Serena Ryder
Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors
Dawes Shovels & Rope
Bush
KXT Summer Cut
Calpurnia
Gabrielle Shonk
Justin Martin
Life Is Beautiful Festival - 2DAY GA
John Fogerty
Irish Mythen
Donavon Frankenreiter
Andrew Bird
Barney Bentall
Chantal Kreviazuk
Hiatus Kaiyote
Kevin Welch
Lukas Nelson
Jeremy Fisher, Jr.
K Flay
Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents Donovan Woods & Joey Landreth
Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass
Reignwolf
Life Is Beautiful Festival - Day 1 General Admission Pass
Premium Box Seats: Outlaw Music Festival
The Higgs
New Multitudes
Patrick Watson
Too Many Zooz
How To Dress Well