Bruce Cockburn



This artist has also appeared with:

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Tim O'Brien

Nefe

Steep Canyon Rangers

Joe Nolan

LP

Feist

John Smith

Lisa Hannigan

Fatoumata Diawara

Bruce Cockburn Bone On Bone Tour

Martin Sexton

John Butler Trio

Alex Cuba

Ruthie Foster

Jenny Scheinman

Sara Watkins

Alan Kelly Gang

Juno Songwriter's Circle

Cold Specks

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

The Head and the Heart

Loreena McKennitt

Carlos Nunez

Neko Case

Niyaz

Karan Casey

David Francey

Laura Smith

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Makana

Evening Hymns

Scarlett Jane

Lynn Miles

Shakey Graves

Dick Gaughan

Jim Byrnes

Delhi 2 Dublin

Langhorne Slim

Russell Decarle

Marco Claveria Project

Good for Grapes

Kendel Carson

Rayland Baxter

Vieux Farka Touré

Tony McManus

Rachelle Van Zanten

The Milk Carton Kids

Caitlin Rose

Mighty Clouds of Joy

Elvis Perkins

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

Ross Ainslie

Charles Bradley

Dustin Bentall

Jerry Douglas

Hans Theessink

The Small Glories

Amy Helm

The Avett Brothers

The James Hunter Six

Rosanne Cash

Havana D'Primera

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Pieta Brown

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Dobet Gnahore

Margaret Glaspy

Dustin Welch

The Suitcase Junket

ESME PATTERSON

Mr Mark

Boris Brott

J.S. Ondara

Christopher Paul Stelling

David Jay

DJ Shub

Blue Rodeo

Carly Dow

Scenic Route To Alaska

Arum Rae

Talisk

Irish Mythen

Barenaked Ladies

Matt Andersen

Lisa LeBlanc

David Grier

Jessica Heine

Wesli

Bahamas

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

Bruce Cockburn with Jenny Scheinman

La Misa Negra

John K Samson

Jay Gilday

Cracker

Big Thief

Chantal Kreviazuk

JUNO Songwriters' Circle - moved to Southam Hall - See New Event

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Damien Jurado

Kay & Martinez

Bon Débarras

Rose Cousins

Richard Inman

Bruce Cockburn Band with Jenny Scheinman

Ruen Brothers

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Murder By Death

Wild Rivers

Dakhabrakha

Red Knuckles

Colin Linden

Amos Garrett

Pharis and Jason Romero

Old Man Luedecke

Kate Rusby

Luke Roberts

Archie Roach

Los Lobos

Con Brio

The Felice Brothers

Brandi Carlile

The Hamiltones

Marisa Anderson

Sun K

Dawes

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Darlingside

Foy Vance

Ocie Elliott

Begonia

Pete & Joan Wernick

The Sadies

Noura Mint Seymali

Bryan Sutton

City and Colour

Genticorum

100 Mile House

Zaki Ibrahim

Daniel Caesar

Digging Roots

Tal National

Paper Bird

Dennis Bouwman

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

Bubba B The MC

Greenbelt Harvest Picnic

The Waifs

Aoife O'Donovan

Peter Yarrow

Henry Jamison

Hot Rize

John Paul White

Mary Gauthier

Kevin Welch

Camper Van Beethoven

Søn

Jonah Blacksmith

Mohsin Zaman

Gord Downie

The Brother Brothers

Seanster and the Monsters

The Shins

School of Song

Clinton St. John

Benedettiville

An Evening With Bruce Cockburn

Desi Sub Culture

The California Honeydrops

Dervish

Andrew Combs

Toko Telo

Double the Trouble

Sarah Harmer

Socks In The Frying Pan

Danny Barnes

Cécile Doo-Kingué

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Joey Landreth

Nick Forster

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Courtney Marie Andrews

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

The Dead Tongues

Diyet

Ron Sexsmith

Julia Jacklin

Corey Harris

Daniel Lanois

Andrea House

Paul McKenna

Robert Francis

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Andy White

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Doctor Nativo

Chali 2na

Tanika Charles

The Swinging Belles

Ray LaMontagne

Twin Flames

Jayme Stone

Mitch Watkins

Mbongwana Star

Ani DiFranco