Rose Cousins


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Leon Redbone

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Joe Ely

Jann Arden

The Blind Boys of Alabama

David Lindley

Lindi Ortega

The Dunwells

Mary Chapin Carpenter

Pharis and Jason Romero

Serena Ryder

The Avett Brothers

Dan Bern

The Cat Empire

Xavier Rudd

Dr Dog

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Cold Specks

Jason Collett

James Vincent McMorrow

Sara Watkins

Nathan Rogers

The Flatlanders

Frank Fairfield

Tony Furtado

Bhi Bhiman

Kaki King

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Robert Ellis

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Del Barber

Aidan Knight

Tinpan Orange

Amos Garrett

Sean Rowe

Butch Hancock

Whitehorse

Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band

The Howlin' Brothers

Danny Michel

The Milk Carton Kids

David Francey

Hayes Carll

Locos Por Juana

Bombino

A Tribe Called Red

Indigo Girls

Oh My Darling

Martin Sexton

Galactic

Matt the Electrician

Shelley Bean and the Duckety Muds

Over the Rhine

Rich Aucoin

City and Colour

Lake Street Dive

Alan Kelly Gang

Patrick Watson

Sylvia Tyson

Dan Mangan

Habadekuk

The Garifuna Collective

Stringband

D'harmo

Sean Watkins

Blue Rodeo

Madame Diva

Peter Paul Van Camp

Bob King

Colin Meloy

The Great Balanzo

The Poor Fools Comedy

The JD Edwards Band

Niyaz

Ken Whiteley

Sarah MacDougall

The Levy Sisters

Los Vega

Seanster and the Monsters

Holly Williams

Genticorum

Parker Millsap

Los Lobos

Elephant Revival

Bahamas

Foy Vance

School of Song

Bettye LaVette

Phosphorescent

Charlie Musselwhite

Alela Diane

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Alejandra Ribera

Andy White

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Royal Wood

Della Mae

David Jay

La Misa Negra

Basia Bulat

Lost Bayou Ramblers

Vance Joy

Jim Cuddy

Jessica Heine

Mary Gauthier

100 Mile House

The Brother Brothers

Daniel Lanois

Mandolin Orange

Kay & Martinez

Donal Lunny

The Small Glories

James Keelaghan

Lori McKenna

Digging Roots

Dr. John

John Mann

Socks In The Frying Pan

Maria Dunn

Lizzy Hoyt

Tony Joe White

The California Honeydrops

Irish Mythen

Ocie Elliott

Cody ChesnuTT

Mokoomba

Ruth Moody

Gregory Alan Isakov

Roy Forbes

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Dennis Bouwman

Ben Howard

The Stray Sisters

Sera Cahoone

Lunasa

Dakhabrakha

Joe Nolan

Søn

Ben Harper

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Lucius

Wild Rivers

Jordie Lane

John Smith

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Cyril Neville

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Ruen Brothers

J.R. Shore

Calypso Rose

Mitch Watkins

Amadou & Mariam

Jim Lauderdale

Martin Simpson

Valdy

Scott Cook

The Dead Tongues

Tal National

Johnny Clegg

Kentucky Thunder

Suzie Vinnick

Noura Mint Seymali

Rodney Crowell

Doctor Nativo

Steve Forbert

Robert Francis

Oscar Lopez

Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan

Tim O'Brien

The Waifs

The David Wax Museum

Dustin Welch

An Acoustic Evening with Mary Chapin Carpenter and Rose Cousins

Bonnie Raitt

Corb Lund

Jayme Stone

Wool On Wolves

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Lennie Gallant

Talisk

Mavis Staples

Darlingside

Dougie MacLean

Kiran Ahluwalia

Twin Flames

Sidi Toure

The Barr Brothers

Kevin Welch

Geoff Berner

J.S. Ondara

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Mardi Gras Indians

Kate Rusby

Joe Henry

Ricky Skaggs

Dervish

Monkeyjunk

Rory Block

Jay Gilday

Martyn Joseph

Arrested Development

Courtney Marie Andrews

Oliver Mtukudzi

Blue Highway

The Hamiltones

George Kahumoku Jr.

Emmylou Harris

Dobet Gnahore

New Country Rehab

LA Bottine Souriante

Henry Jamison

Arlo Guthrie

Pokey LaFarge

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Scenic Route To Alaska

Joanne Shenandoah

David Bromberg Quintet

Andrea House

Trampled By Turtles

Toko Telo

Jimmy Lafave

Bob Rock

Afrokumbe Sound System

Amanda Shires

NAC Orchestra - Orchestre Du CNA

Ani DiFranco

Nuela Charles

JUNO

Con Brio

Aurelio Martinez

Royal Wood with the NAC Orchestra/avec l'Orchestre du CNA

Bruce Cockburn

Blanco White

Brandi Carlile

Magnificent 7s

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - RV PASS FOR FESTIVAL CAMPGROUND

Royal Wood &/et Rose Cousins w/ NAC Orchestra avec l'Orchestre du CNA

Ana Popovic

Rachel Sermanni

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Pieta Brown

Janiva Magness

Julia Jacklin

Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts

Gabriel Kelley

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult/ Youth Transferable Pass

Jason Isbell

Chloe Albert

John Prine

Winnipeg Folk Festival & WECC Presents Rose Cousins

John Paul White

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult Personal Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Dawes

Juno Songwriter's Circle

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass & Festival Camping Pass

The War and Treaty

Scott Helman

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pack

Colter Wall

Krizz Kaliko

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass without Camping

Caamp

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Adult & Youth

IsKwé

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Don Bryant

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Seniors